Flash Results, Inc. -(Don Chadez)
2014 UCSD Triton Invitational
Triton Invite
4/25/2014 to 4/26/2014
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: # 11.17 1996 Inger Miller, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.3
1 Warren, Hayley Toronto 11.72
2 Chapman, Melanise Sheffield El 11.76
3 Wilson, Kenyanna run with us 11.78
4 Williams, Meritzer San Diego St 11.90
5 Gonzales, Mariana Canguros Clu 11.95
6 Johnson, Plaserae Central Ariz 12.12
7 Omeoga, Akuoma Minnesota 12.22
8 Stone, Nicole Unattached 12.30
Section 2 Wind: -0.7
1 Pierce, Janay UCSD 12.36 12.352
2 morrison, skye speed factor 12.40 12.394
3 Eastman, Tenisha Unattached 12.40 12.397
4 McClung, Madison Western Oreg 12.40 12.400
5 Singleton, Starlynn San Diego St 12.45
6 McNeally, Sanita Cal St. Dom. 12.58
7 Bozeman, Brittany San Diego St 12.71 12.707
8 Craddock, Ashley Cal St. Los 12.96
Section 3 Wind: -1.7
1 Harden, Chantiel Cal St. Los 12.34
2 Epinger, Erika Cal St. Los 12.41
3 Fleming, Tayler UC Riverside 12.46
4 Sanchez, Alejandra Vivã“ 12.53
5 Freeman, Khyla Unattached 12.63
6 Goosby, Kristina Long Beach S 12.82
7 Anunwah, Erica UCSD 12.88
8 Matthews, Taylor Unattached 12.91
Section 4 Wind: -1.0
1 Thomas, Diamond Unattached 12.36 12.353
2 Evans, LeShaya Cal St. Dom. 12.49
3 Heins, Amy UCSD 12.51
4 Reyes, Nechelle UC Riverside 12.70
5 Hughes, Sarah CalTaf 12.75
6 Campbell, Shanai Western Oreg 12.99
Section 5 Wind: -1.7
1 Momoh, Sudie Pacific Athl 12.71 12.705
2 Rehn, Kamarria Cal St. San 12.80
3 Chilson, Morgan Paradise Val 13.06
4 Pappel, Rochelle Western Oreg 13.09
5 Scott, Kristina Cal St. Dom. 13.21
6 Hollie, Brittany Cal St. San 13.35
7 Bernard, Valencia Cal St. Dom. 13.36
Section 6 Wind: 0.5
1 Bailey, Shaman Central Ariz 13.23
2 Quinlan, Kelly Soka 13.30
3 Peals, Kadetra Cal St. Dom. 13.51
4 Reid, Vanessa Cal St. Dom. 13.52
5 Fall, Khadijdatou Cal St. Dom. 13.64
6 Fields, Kayla Paradise Val 13.70
7 Hairanian, Chelsea Long Beach S 13.97
8 Rodriguez, Betty Cal St. Dom. 14.25
Section 7 Wind: 0.9
1 Morrison, Jasmyne Cal St. Los 13.57
2 Long, Aurelia Cal St. Dom. 13.89
3 Araiza, Sandra Pima CC 13.90
4 Horibe, Satsuki Soka 14.02
5 Bochm, Karen Mirmidones C 14.08
6 Corpuz, Carmela Southwestern 14.20
7 Nilssen, Ashley Unattached 14.29
8 Reardan, Claudia Cal St. San 14.39
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: # 23.03 2004 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.1
1 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis Central Ariz 24.10
2 Chapman, Melanise Sheffield El 24.39
3 Hawkins, Erin Minnesota 24.41
4 Johnson, Plaserae Central Ariz 24.64
5 Yourist, Kandice Central Ariz 24.96
6 Hanlon, Maggie Toronto 25.03
Section 2 Wind: -1.5
1 Williams, Meritzer San Diego St 24.35
2 Geiger, Natalie Toronto 24.37
3 Omene, Eseroghene Toronto 25.09
4 Lewis, Ashley Unattached 25.30
5 Oudenaarden, Nicole San Diego St 25.33
6 Mathews, Aliyah Central Ariz 25.61
Section 3 Wind: -1.1
1 Thomas, Diamond Unattached 25.16
2 Gipson, Madison San Diego St 25.56
3 Atkin, Casey Pacific Athl 25.68 25.672
4 Hughes, Sarah CalTaf 25.83
5 Snover, Ellexi UCSD 25.87
6 Anunwah, Erica UCSD 26.04
7 Bozeman, Brittany San Diego St 26.27 26.261
8 Craddock, Ashley Cal St. Los 26.66
Section 4 Wind: 1.7
1 Epinger, Erika Cal St. Los 25.15
2 Kelley, Sametra Central Ariz 25.54
3 Keller, Kat Minnesota 25.68 25.674
4 Freeman, Khyla Unattached 25.81
5 Momoh, Sudie Pacific Athl 26.27 26.270
6 Goosby, Kristina Long Beach S 26.57 26.567
Section 5 Wind: -0.6
1 Reyes, Nechelle UC Riverside 26.20
2 Rochon, Raquel Cal St. Los 26.32
3 Rehn, Kamarria Cal St. San 26.34
4 manso, ashley Mizuno 26.48
5 Calhoun, Chanel Soka 26.56
6 Reynolds, Tenishia Pima CC 27.22
7 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily CalTaf 27.54
8 Chilson, Morgan Paradise Val 28.29
Section 6 Wind: 0.6
1 Eastman, Tenisha Unattached 25.63
2 Bradley, Veronica UCSD 26.75
3 Lerum, Leighton Minnesota 26.85
4 Bell, Meredith UCSD 27.30
5 Cummins, Michelle UCSD 27.36
Section 7 Wind: -1.3
1 Odubela, Ronke UCSD 26.57 26.563
2 Quinlan, Kelly Soka 27.20
3 Morrison, Jasmyne Cal St. Los 27.32
4 Matthews, Taylor Unattached 27.56
5 Hollis, Taylor Soka 27.76
6 Peals, Kadetra Cal St. Dom. 27.86
7 Fields, Kayla Paradise Val 28.54
Section 8 Wind: 0.3
1 Reid, Vanessa Cal St. Dom. 27.46
2 Araiza, Sandra Pima CC 27.99
3 Woods, Kianna Soka 28.17
4 Edwards, Ericah Pima CC 28.21
5 Long, Aurelia Cal St. Dom. 29.10
Section 9 Wind: -0.4
1 Horibe, Satsuki Soka 28.39
2 Fall, Khadijdatou Cal St. Dom. 28.90
3 Rodriguez, Betty Cal St. Dom. 29.28
4 Gutierrez, Sofia Mirmidones C 29.68
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: # 52.24 2006 Barbara Petrahn, Germany
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Geyen, Megan Minnesota 54.18
2 Waldvogel, Jessica Minnesota 55.15
3 Markland, Titania Minnesota 55.17
4 Geiger, Natalie Toronto 55.93
5 Omene, Eseroghene Toronto 56.23
6 Atkin, Casey Pacific Athl 56.35
7 Yourist, Kandice Central Ariz 56.40
8 James, Renetia San Diego St 57.98
-- Malone, Chantel Otc - CV DNF
Section 2
1 Hanlon, Maggie Toronto 56.17
2 Lopez, Lauren UCSD 56.77
3 Brown, Charlene Cal St. Dom. 57.33
4 Orchard, Trey Cal St. Los 58.08
5 Chalmers, Jackie UCSD 58.42
6 Padilla, Marisa UCSD 59.01
7 Mathews, Aliyah Central Ariz 59.19
8 Lewis, Ashley Unattached 1:00.05
Section 3
1 Keller, Kat Minnesota 57.74
2 Schramm Flores, Judith Canguros Clu 58.34
3 Cannon, Kiana Cal St. Dom. 58.49
4 Bowman, Regina UC Riverside 58.52
5 Gibas, Brianna Cal St. San 59.05
6 Rochon, Raquel Cal St. Los 59.51
7 Odubela, Ronke UCSD 59.71
8 Lerum, Leighton Minnesota 1:00.10
9 Cancino, Sara Canguros Clu 1:01.19
Section 4
1 Bracamontes, Marissa Canguros Clu 1:00.58
2 Childers, Kolby Western Oreg 1:00.76
3 McConnell, Ruth UCSD 1:01.57
4 White, Ayana Cal St. San 1:01.66
5 Edwards, Gabrielle Cal St. Dom. 1:01.68
6 Reynolds, Tenishia Pima CC 1:02.17
7 Galey, Jasmine CalTaf 1:03.46
Section 5
1 Gambala, Alexandria Cal St. Dom. 1:02.49
2 Edwards, Ericah Pima CC 1:03.54
3 Rojas, Cecilia UC Riverside 1:03.88
4 Wobber, Sarah UCSD 1:04.00
5 Daley, Jennifer Soka 1:05.24
6 Chilson, Morgan Paradise Val 1:07.37
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: # 2:02.83 1992 Debbie Marshall, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Bishop, Melissa Athletics Canada 2:03.11
2 Gammage, Dynasty San Diego St 2:09.13
3 Callender, Fiona Toronto 2:09.80
4 Turner, Caitlin Long Beach S 2:09.81
5 Kurpe, Heather Runners Edge 2:09.85
6 Pfitzinger, Annika Unattached 2:14.48
7 Pimentel, Sabrina UCSD 2:17.35
-- Martinez, Catherine Long Beach S DNF
-- Anderson, Lorato UCSD DNF
Section 2
1 Kelly, Ann Unattached 2:13.87
2 Cruz, Michelle Cal St. San 2:15.84
3 Beeson, Bailey Western Oreg 2:16.14
4 Swanson, Heidi Cal St. San 2:16.60
5 Strickland, Natasha USC 2:16.92
6 Leaf, Jenny Western Oreg 2:17.59
7 Gorelik, Gillian San Diego 2:17.95
Section 3
1 Verhees, Ella UCSD 2:15.88
2 Portor, Victoria Unattached 2:17.48
3 Enright, Lindsay USC 2:17.88
4 deArmas, Raelene UCSD 2:18.15
5 Berdousi, Aikaterini USC 2:18.63
6 Wilkinson, Emily Unattached 2:18.93
7 Hinkle, Corinne UCSD 2:20.49
8 Diaz, Marie UCSD 2:23.84
Section 4
1 Tong, Jenna USC 2:18.63
2 Tildahl, Danielle Cal St. San 2:19.07
3 Mello, Melissa San Diego 2:19.49
4 Mansoorbakht, Amanda UCSD 2:21.04
5 Grego, Lauren USC 2:22.39
6 Gallardo, Salena Cal St. San 2:23.51
7 Soderstrom, Kira USC 2:23.83
8 Snoek, Renee Unattached 2:24.46
Section 5
1 Van Dyke, Cori San Diego 2:22.91
2 Girolamo, Tina Cal St. San 2:24.58
3 Omahen, Alyssa Cal St. San 2:28.00
4 Yocupicio, Raelene Pima CC 2:31.45
5 Clarin, Kayla UC Riverside 2:32.16
6 Reardon, Alyssa USC 2:32.36
7 Sanchez, Ashley Cal St. San 2:36.98
-- Tovilovic, Kristina Unattached DNF
Section 6
1 Kuckertz, Rita San Diego 2:26.77
2 Martinez, Ariana Cal St. San 2:38.47
3 Heber, Riley Cal St. San 2:38.70
4 Juarez, Naomi Cal St. Los 2:39.16
5 Bentley, Jordyn Paradise Val 2:45.01
6 Matsuoka, Seika Soka 2:53.19
7 DeSantos, Kimberly Cal St. Dom. 3:10.12
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: # 4:12.81 1992 Darcy Arreola, Nike Coast
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Shanahan, Danielle Loyola Marym 4:27.13
2 Shea, Sheree Loyola Marym 4:28.23
3 Martinez, Catherine Long Beach S 4:32.60
4 Sugimoto, Kelli Loyola Marym 4:33.29
5 Gorelik, Gillian San Diego 4:34.83
6 Berdousi, Aikaterini USC 4:35.49
7 Roesgen, Rachel San Diego St 4:39.00
8 Hinkle, Corinne UCSD 4:39.56
9 Soderstrom, Kira USC 4:39.60
10 Tong, Jenna USC 4:41.71
11 Burke, Kyra Loyola Marym 4:46.56
12 Enright, Lindsay USC 4:50.69
13 Mull, Lyndsey Loyola Marym 4:51.59
14 Kuzminski, Charlotte Cal St. San 4:53.74
15 Munoz, Brittnie Loyola Marym 4:54.52
16 Paschen, Taylor Loyola Marym 4:57.94
Section 2
1 Hughes, Paige UCSD 4:44.31
2 Lane, Cristen Cal St. San 4:45.39
3 johnson, chandler Unattached 4:45.96
4 Ribeiro, Elaine San Diego St 4:48.09
5 Werley, Raelyn Cal St. San 4:49.43
6 Pluma, Marissa Unattached 4:50.28
7 Kapple, Sarah San Diego 4:51.02
8 Newell, Chloe Central Ariz 4:51.21
9 Mello, Melissa San Diego 4:52.32
10 Hughes, Andrea San Diego 4:53.41
11 Apodaca, Aimme Western New 4:54.19
12 Grego, Lauren USC 4:55.51
13 Joerger, Melanie Loyola Marym 4:57.00 4:56.991
14 Quan, Bethany Cal St. Los 4:57.00 4:57.000
15 Garcia, Lorena Loyola Marym 4:57.59
16 Castro, Dana Club New Cen 4:58.69
17 Lordi, Vanessa WVTC 5:09.10
Section 3
1 Kakebeen, Anneke UCSD 4:53.75
2 agraz, vianey Unattached 4:53.82
3 Mitchell, Ashley San Diego 4:55.86
4 Bristow, Aeoleone Loyola Marym 4:56.40
5 Houser, Olivia San Diego 4:57.81
6 Van Dyke, Cori San Diego 4:59.97
7 Lapidus, Stephanie San Diego 5:00.68
8 Linsky, Jordan Soka 5:00.93
9 Lemieux, Dani San Diego 5:01.00
10 Cruz, Ximena UCSD 5:02.08
11 Olagaray, Sydney San Diego 5:03.49
12 Parsons, Kelly Loyola Marym 5:05.76
13 Hernandez, Janeane Unattached 5:07.52
14 Roberts, Savannah Unattached 5:12.06
15 Gamboa, Horalia Cal St. Los 5:18.44
Section 4
1 Steffen, Rachel Unattached 5:04.18
2 Randolph, Sarah Soka 5:08.90
3 Reardon, Alyssa USC 5:09.08
4 Abad, Alexis Loyola Marym 5:09.96
5 Lucas, Maria Central Ariz 5:11.04
6 Serensun, Mykala Central Ariz 5:11.67
7 Codilla, Rose Soka 5:12.68
8 King, Cali San Diego St 5:16.40
9 McCarthy, Jessica San Diego 5:18.99
10 Gecker, Caroline Loyola Marym 5:20.40
11 Young, Alexandra Loyola Marym 5:26.63
12 Adams, Kristi Soka 5:35.00
13 Gage, Taylor Central Ariz 5:37.00
14 Osothprarop, Nina Unattached 5:52.65
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Cooperstein, Christine Unattached 9:59.10
2 Roesgen, Rachel San Diego St 10:15.90
3 Riveria, Elaina Unattached 10:26.78
4 McGinnis, Terra Cal St. San 10:30.38
5 Nielsen, Kelsey Unattached 10:30.79
6 Hughes, Andrea San Diego 10:32.37
7 Hamiln, Meghan Cal St. San 10:39.03
8 Tanner, Madison UCSD 10:40.77
9 Mitchell, Ashley San Diego 10:40.97
10 Gonzalez, Silvia Unattached 10:44.93
11 Lapidus, Stephanie San Diego 10:54.41
12 Sawatzki, Hannah San Diego St 10:55.57
13 Lemieux, Dani San Diego 10:55.77
14 Cope, Ashley Unattached 11:00.47
15 Pardo, Shaina Cal St. San 11:02.62
16 Tabares, Samantha Unattached 11:07.75
17 Encinas, Sadie Unattached 11:21.57
18 McCarthy, Jessica San Diego 11:25.73
19 Boutin, Christina Soka 11:30.19
20 Rezendes, Chandler Cal St. San 11:30.59
21 Rodriguez, Anayansi Unattached 11:33.51
22 O'Grady, Shay Unattached 11:40.13
23 Varvel, Jordan Cal St. San 11:57.01
24 Veyna, Jenny Cal St. San 12:30.38
25 Veyna, Jocelyn Cal St. San 12:31.25
-- Flicker, Melissa Unattached DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: # 16:37.69 1992 Kathy Smith, 1992
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Budniak, Julia Unattached 17:22.09
2 Regalado, Nikki Pima CC 17:30.58
3 Sawyer, Julie Prado Racing 17:39.36
4 Hanshaw, Grace San Diego St 17:54.08
5 Lopez, Sabrina Cal St. Los 17:55.93
6 LaSpada, Natalia Unattached 17:56.00
7 Apodaca, Aimme Western New 17:57.34
8 Bales, Alia UCSD 18:11.81
9 Luna, Nicole Western New 18:14.61
10 Newell, Chloe Central Ariz 18:17.05
11 Santroch, Lisa Unattached 18:21.60
12 Le Roux, Michelle UCSD 18:23.37
13 Shaban, Leticia Central Ariz 18:24.59
14 Thralls, Katie San Diego St 18:26.34
15 Herrera, Vanessa Cal St. Los 18:34.62
16 Chang, Chia UCSD 18:45.41
17 Innocentia, Gracia Unattached 18:46.08
18 Wendorf, Melissa San Diego St 18:47.50
19 Serensun, Mykala Central Ariz 19:00.80
20 Beltran, Erika Western New 19:02.08
21 Lucas, Maria Central Ariz 19:06.03
22 Storie, Skylar Central Ariz 19:11.55
23 Alchesay, Shanice Pima CC 19:25.59
24 Susan, Davette Central Ariz 19:39.84
25 Tenorio, Jessey Pima CC 19:46.68
26 Secody, Jayde Central Ariz 20:05.11
27 Ruiz, Viviana Western New 20:08.24
28 Nez, Col'Bi Pima CC 20:12.67
29 Pitzel, Caitlin Western New 20:36.25
30 Goodson, Maggie Unattached 21:12.18
31 Vozarova, Viktoria San Diego 21:40.21
32 Hambley, Victoria San Diego 21:46.56
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Stadium: # 13.17 2008 Andrea Bliss, Double Pillar Athletics
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.9
1 Warren, Hayley Toronto 13.32
2 Williams, Sirena Wes Williams 13.44
3 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis Central Ariz 13.55
4 Golding, Kimberly Central Ariz 13.90
5 Rosario, Amber Cal St. San 14.40
Section 2 Wind: 0.6
1 Merrill, Sonali Movin Shoes 13.83
2 Gipson, Madison San Diego St 14.34
3 Walker, Alexis UCLA 14.38
4 Sper, Karsen San Diego St 14.39
5 Salcido, Katherine UCLA 14.46
6 Corder, Heather Cal Poly Pom 14.58
7 Oudenaarden, Nicole San Diego St 14.91
8 Hollie, Brittany Cal St. San 14.95
-- Robinson, Courtney Central Ariz DNF
Section 3 Wind: -1.7
1 Winter, Audra Minnesota 14.86
2 Cummins, Michelle UCSD 14.92
3 Aguilar Meza, Berenice Unattached 15.03
4 Hagen, Casey Prodigy 15.24
5 Pappel, Rochelle Western Oreg 15.35
6 Johnson, Larissa Unattached 15.95
7 Hull, Mia CalTaf 16.56
Section 4 Wind: -1.2
1 Schellenberg, Laura UCSD 15.50
2 Bradley, Veronica UCSD 15.80
3 Beckman, Amanda Minnesota 15.94
4 Batom, Kayla UCSD 15.95
5 Martin, Kirsten UCSD 16.12
6 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily CalTaf 16.29
7 Garcia Travesi, Paola Unattached 16.61
-- Skvarna, Kelly Cal St. San DNF
Section 5 Wind: 0.4
1 Woods, Kianna Soka 16.60
2 Buck, Casey UCSD 16.86
3 Haydock, Sarah San Diego St 16.88
4 Burrola, Anna Paradise Val 17.46
5 Reardan, Claudia Cal St. San 18.05
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Stadium: # 56.76 1992 Jacqui Parker, Great Britain
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Merrill, Sonali Movin Shoes 59.76
2 Conlin, Frances Minnesota 1:01.93
3 Fisher, Kathy Pima CC 1:03.06
4 Harper, Jazmine Unattached 1:03.98
-- Moreno, Paola Mirmidones C DNF
Section 2
1 Hellesto, Audrey Western Oreg 1:04.91 1:04.903
2 Schellenberg, Laura UCSD 1:04.91 1:04.908
3 Smith, Madison Minnesota 1:05.35
4 Sepulveda, Claudia UC Riverside 1:05.37
5 Toliver, Jessica Cal St. San 1:06.35
6 Martin, Kirsten UCSD 1:06.53
Section 3
1 moda, sophia Unattached 1:06.36
2 Van, Monique UCLA 1:07.60
3 Belville, Denim Soka 1:11.41
4 Hooley, Allison Cal St. San 1:14.24
5 Gutierrez, Leeza Mirmidones C 1:17.07
6 Pimentel, Emma Mirmidones C 1:19.27
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Stadium: # 10:19.67 2008 Angela Figueroa, Colombia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Textoris, jessica Milestone Tr 10:43.28
2 Dytrt, Billie Jo Paradise Val 11:24.75
3 Reich, Alexandra Unattached 11:29.23
4 Wentworth, Clarissa Unattached 11:57.98
5 Weber, Amanda UCSD 12:03.80
6 Hills, Madison UCSD 12:40.50
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Stadium: # 44.62 3/30/2013 USC, USC
J Davis, L Laarman, A Ndipagbor, J Puterbaugh
School Finals
================================================================
1 Minnesota 'A' 45.58
1) Omeoga, Akuoma 2) Waldvogel, Jessica
3) Geyen, Megan 4) Hawkins, Erin
2 Central Arizona 'A' 46.26
1) Fuller-Stewart, Elexis 2) Johnson, Plaserae
3) Yourist, Kandice 4) Robinson, Courtney
3 UC San Diego 'A' 47.32
1) Heins, Amy 2) Anunwah, Erica
3) Snover, Ellexi 4) Pierce, Janay
4 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 47.88
1) Harden, Chantiel 2) Epinger, Erika
3) Orchard, Trey 4) Craddock, Ashley
5 Western Oregon 'A' 48.17
1) Pappel, Rochelle 2) McClung, Madison
3) Hellesto, Audrey 4) Campbell, Shanai
-- Cal St. Dom. Hills 'A' DNF
1) McNeally, Sanita 2) Evans, LeShaya
3) Brown, Charlene 4) Cannon, Kiana
Section 2
1 Canguros Club 'A' 48.41
2 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'B' 50.61
1) Scott, Kristina 2) Edwards, Gabrielle
3) Peals, Kadetra 4) Bernard, Valencia
3 Paradise Valley 'A' 50.82
1) Chilson, Morgan 2) Jones, Shonda
3) Fields, Kayla 4) Ingram, Jenna
4 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'C' 53.12
1) Rodriguez, Betty 2) Reid, Vanessa
3) McGee, Janelle 4) Long, Aurelia
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Stadium: # 3:38.94 1992 World Class TC
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Minnesota 'A' 3:39.43
1) Geyen, Megan 2) Markland, Titania
3) Waldvogel, Jessica 4) Hawkins, Erin
2 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'A' 3:47.69
1) McNeally, Sanita 2) Cannon, Kiana
3) Evans, LeShaya 4) Brown, Charlene
3 UC San Diego 'A' 3:48.50
1) Pimentel, Sabrina 2) Padilla, Marisa
3) Lopez, Lauren 4) Irish, Lauren
4 Canguros Club 'A' 3:56.05
5 Cal St. San Marcos 'A' 3:56.46
1) Gibas, Brianna 2) Kuzminski, Charlotte
3) Toliver, Jessica 4) Rosario, Amber
6 Minnesota 'B' 4:02.90
1) Herauf, Jess 2) Beckman, Alex
3) Beckman, Amanda 4) Winter, Audra
Section 2
1 Pima CC 'A' 4:00.82
1) Edwards, Ericah 2) Prillaman, Maggie
3) Reynolds, Tenishia 4) Fisher, Kathy
2 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'B' 4:04.29
1) Scott, Kristina 2) Edwards, Gabrielle
3) McGee, Janelle 4) Gambala, Alexandria
3 Cal St. San Marcos 'B' 4:05.93
1) Cruz, Michelle 2) Lane, Cristen
3) Gallardo, Salena 4) McGinnis, Terra
4 San Diego 'A' 4:07.32
1) Gorelik, Gillian 2) Kapple, Sarah
3) Mello, Melissa 4) Van Dyke, Cori
5 San Diego 'B' 4:18.22
1) Houser, Olivia 2) Olagaray, Sydney
3) Kuckertz, Rita 4) Mitchell, Ashley
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 1.88m 1996 Clare Look-Jaeger, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Williamson, Kimberly Central Ariz 1.83m 6-00.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P P P P XO P O XXX
2 Rainwater, Linda Movin Shoes 1.78m 5-10.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P P P P O XXO XXX
3 Woods, Shana Otc - CV 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P O O XXX
4 Pilgrim, Kaysee Pima CC J1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
XO O O XXX
5 Loberg, Katie Minnesota J1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XO XXX
6 Winter, Audra Minnesota J1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
XO O XO XXX
7 Brook, Devon UCSD J1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O XXO XO XXX
8 Oudenaarden, Nicole San Diego St J1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XXO XXX
9 Souza, Tatum Unattached J1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
XO O XXO XXX
10 Daley, Rachel Soka 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
XO O XXX
11 Cravens, Malia USC J1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
XO XO XXX
12 Beckman, Alex Minnesota J1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XXO XXX
12 Jones, Shonda Paradise Val J1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XXO XXX
14 Morrello, Eryka Cal St. Los 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
O XXX
14 Forry, Savanna UCSD 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
O XXX
14 Wildenthaler, Julia UCSD 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
O XXX
17 Daugherty, Kristen UCSD J1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XO XXX
17 Reinhardt, Sarah UCSD J1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XO XXX
19 Sper, Karsen San Diego St J1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XXO XXX
-- Wilson, Kielyn Cal St. Dom. NH
1.53 1.58
P XXX
-- Kjellenberg, Karin Cal St. Los NH
1.53
XXX
-- Buck, Casey UCSD NH
1.53
XXX
-- Eljenholm, Taylor UCSD NH
1.53
XXX
-- Sando, Maddy Unattached NH
1.53
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 4.52m 2012 Kelsie Hendry, Canada
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gilson, Cami Minnesota 3.95m 12-11.50
3.10 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05
P P XO O O XO XX
2 Byres, Katie Unattached 3.85m 12-07.50
3.10 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95
P P P P O XXX
3 Murgic, Katie Minnesota J3.85m 12-07.50
3.10 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95
P P O XO XO XXX
4 Greene, Renee UCLA 3.70m 12-01.50
3.10 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P P O XXX
4 Ross, Kortney San Diego St 3.70m 12-01.50
3.10 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P P O XXX
6 Kamaka, Kayla Long Beach S J3.70m 12-01.50
3.10 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P P XO XXX
6 Weiss, Thea USC J3.70m 12-01.50
3.10 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P P XO XXX
6 Macguire, Courtney Edinburgh AC J3.70m 12-01.50
3.10 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P P XO XXX
6 Horvath, Felicia USC J3.70m 12-01.50
3.10 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P P XO XXX
10 Vinson, Thresa San Diego St J3.70m 12-01.50
3.10 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P XO O XO P
11 Tseng, Sara Minnesota J3.70m 12-01.50
3.10 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
XXO XXO O XO XXX
12 Cheng, Ariel Unattached J3.70m 12-01.50
3.10 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P XO XXO XXX
12 Benham, Megan UCSD J3.70m 12-01.50
3.10 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P XO O XXO XXX
14 Burlingham, Annie Team Pacer 3.55m 11-07.75
3.10 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P O XXX
14 Blakeley, Sydney UCSD 3.55m 11-07.75
3.10 3.40 3.55 3.70
P O O XXX
16 Lambert, Jodi Long Beach S J3.55m 11-07.75
3.10 3.40 3.55 3.70
P O XXO XXX
17 Britt, Amber Long Beach S J3.55m 11-07.75
3.10 3.40 3.55 3.70
P XXO XXO XXX
18 Smith, Noelle Soka 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.40 3.55
O O XXX
18 Carr, Christina UCSD 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.40 3.55
P O XXX
20 Chapman, Korin Southwestern J3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.40 3.55
XO O XXX
21 Ayer, Calah Cal St. San J3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.40 3.55
P XO XXX
21 Ingram, Jenna Paradise Val J3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.40 3.55
O XO XXX
23 Krasuski, Bethany Paradise Val 3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.40
O XXX
23 Magill, Katherine San Diego St 3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.40
O XXX
25 Soley, Emily UCSD J3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.40
XO XXX
26 Boomer, Chelsey Cal St. San J3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.40
XXO XXX
26 Phan, Lucy Unattached J3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.40
XXO XXX
-- Bosch, Elizabeth Cal St. Los NH
3.10
XXX
-- Girod, Helen Unattached NH
3.10
XXX
-- Snapper, Karen San Diego St NH
3.10 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P XXX
-- Jacoub, Makayla Cal Poly Pom NH
3.10
XXX
-- Reginato, Courtney UCLA NH
3.10 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P XXX
-- Freund, Meghan Cal St. San NH
3.10
XXX
-- Mallett, Kayla UCLA NH
3.10 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Stadium: # 6.66m 1996 Gwen Loud, Nike
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Turney, Michele Oregon State 5.49m 1.4 18-00.25
5.29m(1.0) 5.49m(1.4) FOUL(1.4)
2 Beckman, Alex Minnesota 5.41m 1.7 17-09.00
4.65m(1.7) 5.41m(1.7) FOUL
3 Turk, Bailey UCSD J5.39m 1.7 17-08.25
5.24m(1.4) 5.39m(1.7) 5.01m(2.7)
4 Heins, Amy UCSD 5.21m 1.2 17-01.25
4.65m(0.3) 5.06m(1.4) 5.21m(1.2)
5 Agwuenu, Ngozi Cal Poly Pom 5.14m 1.3 16-10.50
5.01m(1.7) 5.14m(1.3) 5.04m(1.0)
6 Garcia, Maria de Jesus Southwestern 4.98m 0.8 16-04.25
4.98m(0.8) 4.90m(1.3) FOUL
7 Eljenholm, Taylor UCSD 4.94m +0.0 16-02.50
4.94m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
8 Harris, Becca Pima CC 4.77m 1.5 15-07.75
4.66m(1.4) 4.77m(1.5) 4.63m(1.9)
9 Haydock, Sarah San Diego St 4.71m 2.0 15-05.50
FOUL 4.57m(2.3) 4.71m(2.0)
10 Fekete, Michelle Cal St. San 4.67m 0.6 15-04.00
4.67m(0.6) 4.45m(1.1) 4.40m(1.2)
11 Peals, Kadetra Cal St. Dom. 4.63m 1.6 15-02.25
FOUL 4.57m(1.5) 4.63m(1.6)
-- Kates, Utopia Cal St. Dom. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Flynn, Kelly Minnesota 5.73m 1.6 18-09.75
5.57m(0.7) FOUL 5.73m(1.6) 5.50m(0.4) FOUL FOUL
2 Bradley, Veronica UCSD 5.69m 1.7 18-08.00
5.17m(0.6) 5.69m(1.7) 5.20m(1.0) 5.50m(0.8) 5.52m(-2.6) 5.52m(-1.3)
3 Salcido, Katherine UCLA 5.66m 1.6 18-07.00
FOUL 5.57m(+0.0) 5.52m(0.3) 5.66m(1.6) 5.64m(0.3) 5.20m(-1.5)
4 Buck, Casey UCSD 5.50m 0.8 18-00.50
5.50m(0.8) 5.17m(1.7) 5.49m(1.0) PASS PASS PASS
5 Kelley, Sametra Central Ariz 5.43m 1.2 17-09.75
5.43m(1.2) FOUL FOUL
6 Manzanares, Paula Unattached 5.40m 0.3 17-08.75
5.39m(+0.0) FOUL 5.40m(0.3)
7 Prillaman, Maggie Pima CC 5.34m 1.0 17-06.25
FOUL 5.28m(1.7) 5.34m(1.0)
8 Winter, Audra Minnesota 5.33m 1.6 17-06.00
5.33m(1.6) FOUL FOUL
9 Walker, Alexis UCLA 5.25m 1.4 17-02.75
5.08m(0.5) 5.25m(1.4) 5.24m(0.7)
10 Golding, Kimberly Central Ariz 5.15m 0.8 16-10.75
4.60m(0.4) 4.91m(+0.0) 5.15m(0.8)
-- Bailey, Shaman Central Ariz FOUL
FOUL x
-- Singleton, Starlynn San Diego St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 morrison, skye speed factor 5.90m -0.1 19-04.25
5.23m(-1.9) 5.84m(2.8) 5.52m(1.0) 5.82m(3.4) 5.90m(-0.1) 5.61m(-0.7)
2 Harden, Chantiel Cal St. Los 5.77m 2.7 18-11.25
FOUL FOUL 5.77m(2.7) 5.18m(+0.0) FOUL 5.30m(-1.3)
3 LeFever, Stephanie Movin Shoes 5.71m 1.5 18-09.00
FOUL 5.71m(1.5) 5.55m(0.6) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.71m(1.2) 5.56m(2.2)
4 Rodriguez, Brianna Pima CC 5.58m 2.2 18-03.75
5.58m(2.2) 5.34m(-2.0) 5.58m(1.7) 5.47m(-1.2) 5.47m(-1.2) 5.55m(-0.9)
5 Beckman, Amanda Minnesota 5.55m 0.8 18-02.50
5.55m(0.8) 5.34m(0.5) 5.06m(+0.0) 5.07m(1.2) 5.14m(-0.3) 5.00m(-0.7)
6 Fox, Vanessa Pima CC J5.50m -0.9 18-00.50
5.17m(0.3) FOUL 5.50m(-0.9)
7 Sato, Kristin UCSD 5.39m +0.0 17-08.25
5.28m(0.5) 5.32m(-2.7) 5.39m(+0.0)
8 Augustus, Seun Unattached 5.37m -0.1 17-07.50
5.37m(-0.1) FOUL FOUL
9 Donner, Claire Pacific Athl 5.07m 0.2 16-07.75
FOUL 5.07m(0.2) 5.04m(-1.9)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Stadium: # 13.46m 2009 Nelly Tchayem, France
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Rhorer, Ashley UCSD 11.36m -0.7 37-03.25
11.36m(-0.7) 10.76m(-1.7) 10.77m(-1.0) 10.96m(1.0) 10.80m(-1.0) 10.82m(-1.0)
2 Kelley, Sametra Central Ariz 11.24m 0.8 36-10.50
FOUL FOUL 11.10m(+0.0) FOUL 11.03m(1.0) 11.24m(0.8)
3 Daugherty, Kristen UCSD 11.07m 0.2 36-04.00
10.86m(1.4) 10.69m(+0.0) 11.07m(0.2) 10.63m(0.3) FOUL(0.7) 10.80m(1.0)
4 Harris, Becca Pima CC 10.88m 1.7 35-08.50
10.88m(1.7) 10.70m(-0.5) 10.59m(0.2)
5 Cummins, Michelle UCSD 10.78m 0.8 35-04.50
FOUL 10.07m(-0.1) 10.78m(0.8)
6 Eljenholm, Taylor UCSD 10.56m +0.0 34-07.75
9.70m(-0.5) 10.33m(0.6) 10.56m(+0.0)
7 Fekete, Michelle Cal St. San 10.23m -0.6 33-06.75
10.11m(-1.4) 10.23m(-0.6) FOUL
8 Bailey, Shaman Central Ariz 10.12m -0.5 33-02.50
10.12m(-0.5) FOUL 10.03m(-0.2)
Flight 2
1 Sato, Kristin UCSD 11.96m +0.0 39-03.00
11.66m(1.0) 11.66m(-0.1) 11.68m(1.1) 11.67m(-0.3) 11.74m(-0.3) 11.96m(+0.0)
2 Turney, Michele Oregon State 11.91m 0.2 39-01.00
11.61m(+0.0) 11.91m(0.2) 11.55m(2.5) FOUL FOUL 11.77m(+0.0)
3 Justice, Chantia UCSD 11.60m 1.9 38-00.75
10.80m(0.8) 10.90m(-1.2) FOUL 11.23m(1.9) 11.60m(1.9) 11.36m(0.5)
4 Van, Monique UCLA 11.36m -0.5 37-03.25
FOUL 11.10m(-2.1) 11.03m(1.6) 11.17m(-0.3) FOUL 11.36m(-0.5)
5 Sherwood, Marlee Pima CC 11.26m 1.2 36-11.50
10.83m(1.1) 11.26m(1.2) 11.21m(1.3) 10.99m(+0.0) FOUL 11.05m(0.8)
6 Wildenthaler, Julia UCSD 11.10m 1.2 36-05.00
PASS 11.10m(1.2) 10.78m(-1.3) 10.84m(1.3) FOUL FOUL
7 Singleton, Starlynn San Diego St 10.86m +0.0 35-07.75
10.86m(+0.0) 10.54m(0.8) 10.75m(0.2)
8 Agwuenu, Ngozi Cal Poly Pom 10.71m -0.7 35-01.75
FOUL 10.71m(-0.7) 10.64m(0.5)
Women Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 18.81m 2008 Jillian Camarena, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hartig, Alex Arizona Stat 15.93m 52-03.25
15.59m 15.93m 15.65m FOUL
2 Dincoff, Rachel Auburn J15.93m 52-03.25
15.31m 15.22m 15.30m 15.93m
3 Burrell, Jasmine San Diego St 15.48m 50-09.50
15.09m FOUL 15.48m FOUL
4 Evans, Katie Missouri 15.41m 50-06.75
14.66m 15.14m 15.41m 14.88m
5 Grizzle, Veronica Nebraska 15.40m 50-06.25
15.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Kamps, Kailee Minnesota 14.97m 49-01.50
FOUL 14.97m FOUL FOUL
7 Famurewa, Beckie Kentucky 14.60m 47-11.00
14.60m 14.57m FOUL FOUL
8 Okwelogu, Nikki Harvard 14.47m 47-05.75
FOUL 14.47m 14.34m FOUL
9 Weber, Ashley Arizona Stat 14.45m 47-05.00
14.15m FOUL FOUL 14.45m
10 Dennis, Micah Central Ariz 14.38m 47-02.25
14.22m 14.33m FOUL 14.38m
11 Jacobs, Madison Kentucky 14.26m 46-09.50
13.30m 14.26m FOUL 13.47m
Flight 2
1 Samvalian, Melanie Long Beach S 14.69m 48-02.50
13.75m 13.41m FOUL 14.69m
2 Boushea, Angela Wisconsin 14.49m 47-06.50
13.84m 13.76m 14.49m 14.01m
3 Griep, Molly North Dakota J14.45m 47-05.00
FOUL 13.41m 13.65m 14.45m
4 Brown, Devene Central Mich 14.16m 46-05.50
FOUL 13.59m 14.09m 14.16m
5 Gonter, Brittany San Diego St 13.88m 45-06.50
13.74m 13.46m 13.38m 13.88m
6 Thorpe, Lyndsey Minnesota 13.83m 45-04.50
13.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Osterdyk, Becci Minnesota 13.78m 45-02.50
13.78m FOUL FOUL 13.57m
8 Vergara, Fatima Long Beach S 13.46m 44-02.00
FOUL 13.46m FOUL 13.38m
9 Ekechukwu, Adabelle Harvard 13.30m 43-07.75
12.67m FOUL 13.30m 13.18m
10 Collier, Emmi Western Oreg 13.15m 43-01.75
11.64m FOUL 13.15m 12.84m
11 Viltz, Brianna Long Beach S 12.57m 41-03.00
FOUL 12.57m 12.54m FOUL
Flight 3
1 Tsema, Dasha Kansas 12.87m 42-02.75
12.87m 12.80m 12.79m FOUL
2 Gray, Tiffany Cal Poly Pom 12.84m 42-01.50
10.81m 12.84m 12.33m 12.02m
3 Isaacs, Eva UCSD 12.45m 40-10.25
11.78m 12.45m 12.05m 12.25m
4 Ausman, Melissa Oregon State 11.26m 36-11.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.26m
-- Picknell, Rachel Oregon State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 4
1 Alesi, Rachel San Diego St 13.47m 44-02.50
FOUL 13.47m FOUL FOUL
2 Borden, Shalise Central Ariz 11.78m 38-07.75
10.72m 11.78m FOUL FOUL
3 Lankster, Nneeka Central Ariz 11.62m 38-01.50
11.62m FOUL 11.61m FOUL
4 Green, Alex Western Oreg J11.62m 38-01.50
11.02m FOUL 11.62m 11.15m
5 Dawson, Ashley Pima CC 11.25m 36-11.00
10.48m 11.25m 10.71m 10.53m
6 Herrera, Lizett Cal St. Los 10.76m 35-03.75
10.04m 10.56m 10.38m 10.76m
7 Libuit, Haley UCSD 10.50m 34-05.50
10.46m FOUL 10.46m 10.50m
8 Falconer, Devonna Cal St. Dom. 10.40m 34-01.50
9.64m 9.62m 10.40m 9.73m
Flight 5
1 Alvarez, Karenina Southwestern 10.55m 34-07.50
9.25m 9.49m 9.69m 10.55m
2 Sper, Karsen San Diego St 10.07m 33-00.50
FOUL FOUL 9.96m 10.07m
3 Bosch, Elizabeth Cal St. Los 9.28m 30-05.50
9.28m 8.64m 8.96m 8.89m
4 Graves, Rachel Cal St. Los 9.20m 30-02.25
8.75m 9.20m FOUL 8.96m
5 Haydock, Sarah San Diego St J9.20m 30-02.25
PASS FOUL 9.20m 8.85m
6 Littleton, Danielle UC Riverside 8.95m 29-04.50
8.95m 8.90m 8.85m 8.77m
7 Williams, Kianna Cal St. San 8.40m 27-06.75
8.40m 8.21m 8.05m 7.83m
8 Wilson, Yasmine Cal St. Dom. 8.17m 26-09.75
7.71m 8.17m 6.15m 7.63m
9 Haywood, Demeika Cal St. Dom. 7.61m 24-11.75
7.61m 6.45m 6.09m 5.90m
10 Metoyer, Stephanie Cal St. Dom. 7.48m 24-06.50
6.84m 7.48m 6.97m 7.48m
Women Shot Put Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Card, Kelsey Unattached 16.17m 53-00.75
15.97m 16.17m FOUL 16.04m FOUL FOUL
2 Jelmini, Anna Arizona Stat 15.98m 52-05.25
15.81m FOUL 15.98m
3 Talabi, Omotayo Arizona 15.85m 52-00.00
15.85m FOUL 15.49m
4 Muchkayev, Anastasiya Kansas 15.44m 50-08.00
15.44m FOUL 15.44m
5 Suttie, Taryn Saskatoon Tr 15.31m 50-02.75
15.10m FOUL 15.31m
6 Jackson, Annie Nebraska 15.29m 50-02.00
FOUL 14.52m 15.29m
7 Pinkelman, Carlie Nebraska 15.07m 49-05.50
15.05m FOUL 15.07m
8 Maroszek, Jessica Kansas 14.93m 48-11.75
13.97m 14.93m FOUL
9 Ewen, Magdalyn Unattached 14.08m 46-02.50
FOUL FOUL 14.08m
Flight 2
1 Brooks, Tia Nike 18.50m 60-08.50
17.71m 18.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.44m
2 Johnson, Felisha Unattached 18.44m 60-06.00
17.75m 17.75m 17.70m 17.67m FOUL 18.44m
3 Peoples, Kearsten Missouri 17.90m 58-08.75
16.26m 16.82m FOUL 16.47m 17.90m 17.00m
4 Labonte, Julie Arizona 17.44m 57-02.75
FOUL 17.44m 16.60m FOUL 16.85m FOUL
5 Hasslen, Alyssa Unattached 17.16m 56-03.75
17.16m 16.79m 16.92m 16.82m 16.68m FOUL
6 Muzaric, Valentina Auburn 17.08m 56-00.50
17.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.87m FOUL
7 Rushin, Jill Missouri 16.82m 55-02.25
16.70m FOUL 16.39m FOUL FOUL 16.82m
8 O'Brien, Becky Unattached J16.82m 55-02.25
FOUL FOUL 16.14m 16.12m 16.48m 16.82m
Women Discus Throw Invitationa
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Pierson, Summer Unattached 57.27m 187-11
FOUL FOUL 57.27m 54.91m FOUL 54.38m
2 Collatz, Alexandra USC 57.09m 187-04
FOUL 57.09m FOUL FOUL 54.53m FOUL
3 Maroszek, Jessica Kansas 55.90m 183-05
55.90m 54.16m FOUL
4 Famurewa, Beckie Kentucky 54.04m 177-03
45.53m FOUL 54.04m
5 Labonte, Julie Arizona 53.66m 176-00
47.02m FOUL 53.66m
6 Burrell, Jasmine San Diego St 52.23m 171-04
FOUL 52.23m FOUL
7 Card, Kelsey Unattached 50.56m 165-10
48.14m 49.35m 50.56m
8 Muchkayev, Anastasiya Kansas 49.63m 162-10
47.59m 49.63m 49.54m
Flight 2
1 Ashley, Whitney Otc - CV 63.78m 209-03
FOUL FOUL 60.86m 62.34m 59.74m 63.78m
2 Lewis-Smallwood, Gia Nike 63.28m 207-07
62.34m 61.14m FOUL 61.37m 59.46m 63.28m
3 Martins, Fernanda Unattached 59.31m 194-07
FOUL FOUL 59.31m 56.17m FOUL FOUL
4 Yang, Yanbo Shanghai 59.03m 193-08
FOUL 58.04m FOUL 59.03m FOUL FOUL
5 Podominick, Liz Otc - CV 58.17m 190-10
53.63m 58.17m 56.20m 57.12m FOUL FOUL
6 Jelmini, Anna Arizona Stat 56.27m 184-07
56.13m 56.00m 56.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Rohl, Beth Otc - CV 55.95m 183-07
FOUL 51.07m 55.95m FOUL 53.66m FOUL
8 Trafton, Stephanie Nike 55.14m 180-11
50.60m 55.14m 52.10m
9 Lally, Jade Great Britain 54.95m 180-03
FOUL 49.31m 54.95m
Women Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 69.45m 2002 Suzy Powell, Asics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Crutchley, Lara Unattached 53.21m 174-07
53.21m 50.78m 49.15m 48.43m
2 Tsema, Dasha Kansas 52.76m 173-01
FOUL 50.69m 50.98m 52.76m
3 Hartig, Alex Arizona Stat 52.44m 172-00
52.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Trafton, Stephanie Nike 52.28m 171-06
50.17m 52.28m 51.78m FOUL
5 Rushin, Jill Missouri 51.62m 169-04
51.62m 51.56m FOUL 49.67m
6 Ewen, Magdalyn Unattached 51.18m 167-11
44.56m FOUL FOUL 51.18m
7 Okwelogu, Nikki Harvard 51.14m 167-09
FOUL 51.14m FOUL 48.09m
8 Peoples, Kearsten Missouri 48.31m 158-06
48.31m 45.46m FOUL FOUL
9 Jacobs, Madison Kentucky 48.25m 158-04
FOUL 47.74m 48.25m 45.63m
10 Stanford, Devin Minnesota 47.71m 156-06
FOUL 47.71m 45.86m 47.47m
11 Levy, Daina Kansas 44.95m 147-06
FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.95m
12 Brown, Devene Central Mich 44.51m 146-00
FOUL FOUL 44.51m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Novy, Tera USC 53.02m 173-11
53.02m 52.88m 51.50m 51.26m
2 Oliver, Ariel San Diego St 49.34m 161-10
FOUL 48.01m 43.42m 49.34m
3 Dincoff, Rachel Auburn 49.32m 161-10
FOUL FOUL 49.32m 45.82m
4 Evans, Alexa San Diego St 47.55m 156-00
45.55m FOUL 44.77m 47.55m
5 Griep, Molly North Dakota 46.88m 153-10
FOUL FOUL 44.84m 46.88m
6 Walworth, Kyla Central Mich 46.17m 151-06
43.78m 40.18m 45.43m 46.17m
7 Guenther, Angie Minnesota 46.06m 151-01
FOUL 46.06m FOUL FOUL
8 Evans, Katie Missouri 45.93m 150-08
45.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Jackson, Annie Nebraska 44.76m 146-10
44.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Olsen, Jaycee UCLA 42.69m 140-01
42.69m FOUL 42.14m 42.39m
-- Rueff, Linda Long Beach S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Gonter, Brittany San Diego St 45.58m 149-06
45.58m FOUL FOUL 41.06m
2 Burks, Keke North Dakota 45.29m 148-07
FOUL FOUL 45.29m 44.01m
3 Ausman, Melissa Oregon State 44.52m 146-01
FOUL FOUL 44.52m FOUL
4 Alesi, Rachel San Diego St 44.26m 145-02
43.54m 44.26m FOUL FOUL
5 Petermann, Megan Minnesota 43.51m 142-09
FOUL 43.51m FOUL 43.10m
6 Fleskes, Kayla Oregon State 43.27m 141-11
43.27m 40.55m 42.14m 42.42m
7 Dennis, Micah Central Ariz 43.04m 141-02
FOUL 43.04m 39.99m 41.02m
8 Picknell, Rachel Oregon State 41.50m 136-02
40.09m 41.10m FOUL 41.50m
9 Swanson, Samantha Cal Poly Pom 40.95m 134-04
FOUL 40.95m FOUL 40.24m
-- Kamps, Kailee Minnesota FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 4
1 Jarchow, Ginger Arizona Stat 45.99m 150-11
45.99m 44.55m FOUL FOUL
2 Stanwood, Jerrilynn Long Beach S 44.88m 147-03
43.82m 44.88m FOUL 44.07m
3 Samvalian, Melanie Long Beach S 44.41m 145-08
FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.41m
4 Isaacs, Eva UCSD 43.52m 142-09
40.27m 40.32m 43.40m 43.52m
5 Viltz, Brianna Long Beach S 42.13m 138-03
42.13m FOUL FOUL 40.92m
6 Gray, Tiffany Cal Poly Pom 40.71m 133-07
40.71m 32.82m 36.04m 38.42m
7 Shelton, Marina Long Beach S 40.51m 132-11
40.26m 40.51m FOUL 39.48m
8 Smith, Jashell Cal St. San 39.50m 129-07
39.50m FOUL 39.39m 35.65m
9 Nash, Summer San Diego St 36.57m 120-00
36.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 5
1 Borden, Shalise Central Ariz 39.21m 128-08
36.70m 37.32m 39.21m 36.43m
2 English, Carissa Cal Poly Pom 36.91m 121-01
36.91m 36.48m FOUL 35.09m
3 Green, Alex Western Oreg 34.86m 114-04
33.46m FOUL 30.38m 34.86m
4 Parrish, Kelsey Cal Poly Pom 33.94m 111-04
25.89m 31.50m 28.41m 33.94m
5 Collier, Emmi Western Oreg 33.90m 111-03
31.21m 33.54m 33.90m 27.50m
-- Lankster, Nneeka Central Ariz FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 72.15m 2013 Jeneya McCall, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Samvalian, Melanie Long Beach S 47.71m 156-06
46.79m FOUL 47.71m
2 Lankster, Nneeka Central Ariz 45.91m 150-07
45.91m 45.10m FOUL
3 Borden, Shalise Central Ariz 43.97m 144-03
42.76m 43.97m 42.07m
4 Viltz, Brianna Long Beach S 42.19m 138-05
42.19m 41.65m 42.09m
5 Murphy, Nicolle Minnesota 40.31m 132-03
40.31m FOUL FOUL
6 Evans, Alexa San Diego St 38.64m 126-09
37.83m 38.64m FOUL
7 Forry, Savanna UCSD 36.07m 118-04
FOUL 36.07m FOUL
8 Francis, Valerie UCSD 36.01m 118-02
36.01m FOUL FOUL
9 Parrish, Kelsey Cal Poly Pom 34.74m 114-00
34.74m FOUL 32.93m
Flight 2
1 Dobbelaere, Kylee Central Mich 53.72m 176-03
50.10m 43.49m 53.72m
2 Liljedahl, Freja San Diego St 50.76m 166-06
50.76m FOUL FOUL
3 Butler, Candice Central Ariz 50.11m 164-05
46.98m 50.11m FOUL
4 Swanson, Samantha Cal Poly Pom 49.59m 162-08
47.68m 49.59m 49.01m
5 Griep, Molly North Dakota 49.44m 162-02
48.81m 49.44m FOUL
6 Picknell, Rachel Oregon State 48.86m 160-04
48.86m 41.73m FOUL
7 DuPont, Taylor Harvard 47.86m 157-00
47.32m 47.59m 47.86m
8 Jarchow, Ginger Arizona Stat 47.07m 154-05
FOUL FOUL 47.07m
9 English, Carissa Cal Poly Pom 46.95m 154-00
46.51m FOUL 46.95m
10 Howden, Mikayla San Diego St 45.48m 149-02
FOUL 45.48m FOUL
Flight 3
1 Grizzle, Veronica Nebraska 56.52m 185-05
54.93m 54.74m 56.52m
2 Guenther, Angie Minnesota 53.78m 176-05
52.89m 52.25m 53.78m
3 Thorpe, Lyndsey Minnesota 53.43m 175-03
FOUL 53.43m 52.34m
4 Weber, Ashley Arizona Stat 52.33m 171-08
FOUL 50.13m 52.33m
5 Walker, Brandi Kentucky 50.92m 167-01
50.92m FOUL FOUL
6 Shelton, Marina Long Beach S 50.83m 166-09
48.17m 50.83m 50.51m
7 Sapa, Tanya USC 50.43m 165-05
48.62m FOUL 50.43m
8 Nwadiogbu, Victoria Auburn 50.07m 164-03
50.07m FOUL FOUL
9 Evans, Katie Missouri 45.20m 148-03
FOUL 44.52m 45.20m
10 Pinkelman, Carlie Nebraska 5.32m 17-05
FOUL 5.32m FOUL
-- Ewen, Magdalyn Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 4
1 Rodhe, Megann Unattached 63.02m 206-09
61.65m 61.83m 60.84m 61.30m 59.07m 63.02m
2 Peoples, Kearsten Missouri 58.52m 192-00
57.65m 58.52m 54.24m 55.81m 54.50m 56.39m
3 Byrd, Jessika Arizona Stat 57.86m 189-10
57.86m 54.04m FOUL 53.10m 56.54m 56.46m
4 Stanford, Devin Minnesota 57.51m 188-08
55.96m 55.74m 57.51m
5 Ekechukwu, Adabelle Harvard 57.16m 187-06
57.03m 57.16m 52.66m
6 Burrell, Jasmine San Diego St 56.23m 184-06
FOUL 51.84m 56.23m
7 Burks, Keke North Dakota 55.06m 180-08
55.06m FOUL 54.85m
8 Boushea, Angela Wisconsin 54.96m 180-04
54.96m 54.70m 54.18m
9 Vergara, Fatima Long Beach S 52.86m 173-05
52.86m FOUL FOUL
10 Famurewa, Beckie Kentucky 51.09m 167-07
FOUL FOUL 51.09m
Flight 5
1 Campbell, Amber Mjolnir Thro 71.36m 234-01
69.29m 68.12m 70.77m 71.36m 70.44m 69.42m
2 Henry, Brittany Oiselle 66.84m 219-03
FOUL 63.35m 66.84m 63.42m FOUL FOUL
3 Bush, Taylor Unattached 66.40m 217-10
FOUL FOUL 61.62m 66.40m 64.90m FOUL
4 Smith, Kristin Otc - CV 66.00m 216-06
FOUL 64.10m FOUL 61.79m 64.87m 66.00m
5 Cassulo, Chelsea Unattached 63.72m 209-01
62.22m FOUL 63.72m 57.19m 61.68m 60.95m
6 Levy, Daina Kansas 61.10m 200-05
50.71m FOUL 57.68m 61.10m 56.86m 58.88m
-- Chambers, Lauren USC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Grace, Jade Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 182-06 2012 Alicia DeShasier, Club Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Skvarna, Kelly Cal St. San 40.15m 131-09
32.79m 35.27m 40.15m PASS PASS PASS
2 Beckman, Amanda Minnesota 31.91m 104-08
30.43m 31.91m 27.05m
3 Beckman, Alex Minnesota 29.39m 96-05
29.39m 26.89m 24.93m
4 Dawson, Ashley Pima CC 29.21m 95-10
29.21m FOUL FOUL
5 Littleton, Danielle UC Riverside 27.66m 90-09
FOUL 25.22m 27.66m
6 Kates, Utopia Cal St. Dom. 27.50m 90-03
26.12m FOUL 27.50m
7 Ecija, Micaela Unattached 26.74m 87-09
24.64m 26.74m 25.66m
8 Walker, Alexis UCLA 25.58m 83-11
FOUL 22.99m 25.58m
9 Burrola, Anna Paradise Val 21.51m 70-07
19.46m FOUL 21.51m
Flight 2
1 Wilson, Lakeeda Central Ariz 37.11m 121-09
36.04m 32.49m 37.11m
2 Savitch, Andria Wisconsin 36.82m 120-10
34.28m 33.76m 36.82m
3 Matthews, Rylie Paradise Val 33.83m 111-00
33.83m FOUL 32.90m
4 McKay, Sarah Cal Poly Pom 33.64m 110-04
31.57m 33.64m 31.69m
5 Horowitz, Amanda UCSD 32.48m 106-07
32.48m FOUL 30.96m
6 Leiter, Jordan Central Ariz 31.24m 102-06
27.36m 31.24m FOUL
Flight 3
1 Kulidzan, Milica Central Mich 43.16m 141-07
43.16m FOUL 38.89m FOUL 38.29m PASS
2 Fleskes, Kayla Oregon State 39.69m 130-02
38.54m 38.97m 39.69m 36.94m 38.73m 36.60m
3 MacDonald, Christina Oregon State 39.14m 128-05
36.89m FOUL 39.14m
4 Souza, Tatum Unattached 37.50m 123-00
35.16m 37.50m FOUL
5 Caldwell, Natasha Long Beach S 37.45m 122-10
37.45m 35.95m 35.68m
6 Breidenthal, Victoria UCLA 37.22m 122-01
37.22m 35.96m 34.05m
7 Rogers, Emmon Wisconsin 35.49m 116-05
33.33m 35.49m FOUL
8 Libuit, Haley UCSD 34.64m 113-08
FOUL FOUL 34.64m
9 Bozeman, Brittany San Diego St 33.97m 111-05
PASS FOUL 33.97m
10 Snover, Ellexi UCSD 31.97m 104-11
29.34m 29.86m 31.97m
Flight 4
1 Lima, Jucilene Unattached 58.01m 190-04
53.33m FOUL 57.93m 57.45m 58.01m PASS
2 Bower, Brianna Wisconsin 48.00m 157-06
44.56m 45.98m 48.00m FOUL 46.34m FOUL
3 Oudenaarden, Nicole San Diego St 47.35m 155-04
43.46m 42.29m 46.12m 43.02m 47.35m FOUL
4 Murphy, Nicolle Minnesota 46.76m 153-05
44.81m 43.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.76m
5 Church, Seabre Western Oreg 44.95m 147-06
44.95m 44.11m FOUL FOUL 43.89m 44.49m
6 Melum, Rachel Minnesota 39.37m 129-02
37.80m 39.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL 39.29m
7 Weinzheimer, Kianna Kansas 37.84m 124-02
37.84m FOUL 36.80m
8 Krueger, Johanna Kansas 36.86m 120-11
34.90m 33.22m 36.86m
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: # 10.28 2004 Josh Norman, High Performance
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.8
1 Henderson, Jeff Otc - CV 10.42
2 Rose, Odain Adidas 10.68
3 Snead, Kevin Pima CC 10.81
4 Rose, Keith UCSD 10.84
5 Moore, Kejavon Central Ariz 10.90
Section 2 Wind: -1.7
1 Webb, Kyle Central Ariz 10.65
2 Constantino, Gabriel Powerade Bra 10.80
3 Maye, Chris Michigan 10.98
4 Nolan, Codie Michigan 11.00
5 de Freitas, Andrei Powerade Bra 11.08 11.073
6 Marrero, Dionee Paradise Val 11.11
7 Howard, Jeff Western Oreg 11.12
8 Brummell, Aaron Unattached 11.30 11.292
9 Turner, James Toronto 11.35
Section 3 Wind: 0.1
1 Williams, Tyrell Western Oreg 10.78
2 Awoyele, Anthony Cal St. Los 11.13
3 Wilkerson, Louis Southwestern 11.14
4 Murphy, Brian Crusaders AC 11.17
5 Miller, Antwaine Cal St. Los 11.21
6 Duncan, Chadwick UC Riverside 11.23
7 Leeper, Blake Otc - CV 11.97
8 parker, Timothy Unattached 13.44
Section 4 Wind: -0.1
1 Elijah, Emmanuel UCSD 11.08 11.077
2 Powell, Jackson Cal St. Los 11.15
3 Lindsey, Jordan Soka 11.16
4 Brown, Geoff Unattached 11.30 11.296
5 craig, jason Unattached 11.31
6 Bobier, Payson Paradise Val 11.39
7 Bauer, Brian Unattached 11.52
Section 5 Wind: 1.0
1 Ott Wright, Kevin Unattached 11.53
2 Morris, Darrius Pima CC 11.58
3 Fletcher, Ace Cal St. San 11.63
4 Williams, Jacob Unattached 11.67
5 Johnson, Kyle Cal St. San 11.78
6 Clement, Andres Pima CC 11.81
7 Bochm, Carlos Mirmidones C 11.86 11.857
8 Bowman, Eric Paradise Val 13.47
Section 6 Wind: -0.4
1 Tu, Shaun UCSD 11.86 11.859
2 Hara, Yoshiyuki Soka 11.95
3 Ferraro, Mike Unattached 12.02
4 Aoyama, Nobuaki Soka 12.11
5 Malagon, Diego Mirmidones C 12.23
6 de Oliveira, Emmanuel Powerade Bra 12.24
7 McMahon, Matthew So Cal Elite 17.00
-- Laa Deng, Tyson Soka DNF
Section 7 Wind: -0.8
1 Esquer, Alejandro Mirmidones C 12.52
2 Diaz, Cristian Cal St. Los 12.66
3 alexander, william Unattached 13.77
4 Lee, Min Xiang Soka 14.18
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: # 20.63 2008 Greg Nixon, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.9
1 Veals, Gregory Cal St. Los 21.37
2 Rose, Keith UCSD 21.73
3 Howell, James ASICS 21.99
4 Harvey, Jason Crusaders 22.19
5 Alvarez-Cates, Drake Soka 22.27
6 Cooper, Steven Central Ariz 22.45
Section 2 Wind: -0.2
1 Bredy, Derek Unattached 21.70
2 de Oliveira, Kevin Powerade Bra 22.06
3 Nolan, Codie Michigan 22.07
4 Marrero, Dionee Paradise Val 22.11
5 Murphy, Brian Crusaders AC 22.23
6 de Freitas, Andrei Powerade Bra 22.30
7 Jackson, Antonie Unattached 23.52
Section 3 Wind: -0.5
1 Jonas, Shirley Unattached 21.51
2 Maye, Chris Michigan 22.21
3 Powell, Jackson Cal St. Los 22.28
4 Heath, Brendyn Cal St. San 22.62
5 Pham, Nguyen Cal St. San 22.71
6 Slade, Rolland J. Unattached 22.91
Section 4 Wind: 1.3
1 Duncan, Chadwick UC Riverside 22.54
2 Brown, Geoff Unattached 22.60
3 Lindsey, Jordan Soka 22.66
4 Bobier, Payson Paradise Val 22.96
-- Awoyele, Anthony Cal St. Los DNF
Section 5 Wind: -0.5
1 Davis, Neil Pima CC 23.03
2 De Grilla, Bruce Central Ariz 23.08
3 Betancourt, Oscar Kempka, A.C. 23.45
4 Lachica, Syaariq Unattached 23.51
5 Ford, Nate UCSD 23.62
6 Stephen, Brent CalTaf 23.70
Section 6 Wind: -0.8
1 Stiles, David Pima CC 23.49
2 Clement, Andres Pima CC 23.85
3 Hara, Yoshiyuki Soka 24.10
4 Aoyama, Nobuaki Soka 24.92
Section 7 Wind: -0.8
1 Miller, Antwaine Cal St. Los 22.88
2 Moreno, Jose Paradise Val 23.81
3 Buettner, Nick CalTaf 24.28
4 Barrientos, Fred Cal St. Los 24.56
5 Diaz, Cristian Cal St. Los 25.88
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: # 45.83 1997 Sanderlei Parella, Brazil
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Webb, Kyle Central Ariz 47.64
2 Cooper, Steven Central Ariz 48.06
3 Moore, Kejavon Central Ariz 48.15
4 Alvarez-Cates, Drake Soka 49.68
5 Collazo, Hector Cal St. San 50.44
6 Falls, Shayon Unattached 52.25
-- Vernon-Reynolds, Gianni Sohokai Athl DNF
Section 2
1 Van De Streek, Derek UCSD 49.48
2 Cervera, Eduardo Canguros Clu 49.91
3 Ozenbaugh, Sam UCSD 50.07
4 Guinasso, David UCSD 50.51
5 Whitaker, Aaron Western Oreg 50.51
6 Pham, Chung Cal St. San 51.15
7 McLamb, Jordan Central Ariz 51.22
8 Stephen, Brent CalTaf 51.56
9 Watkins, Thomas Cal St. Los 51.65
Section 3
1 Pham, Nguyen Cal St. San 50.19
2 Ford, Nate UCSD 50.82
3 Heath, Brendyn Cal St. San 50.99
4 Bucanon, Keenan Central Ariz 51.21
5 Cervantes, Sebastian Unattached 51.39
6 Mamikunian, Connor UCSD 51.51
Section 4
1 Davis, Neil Pima CC 50.29
2 Kirk, Ian San Bernardi 51.52
3 Carter, Steven Pima CC 52.70
4 Barrientos, Fred Cal St. Los 53.08
5 West, Erick Cal St. Los 53.46
6 Bowman, Eric Paradise Val 54.35
7 Stevenson, Doug Unattached 56.47
Section 5
1 Walker, Joshua Central Ariz 52.17
2 Moreno, Jose Paradise Val 53.51
3 Buettner, Nick CalTaf 54.65
4 Brown, Rob Otc - CV 55.72
5 Owsley, Dustin Paradise Val 57.35
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: # 1:46.11 1992 Jose Luis Barbosa, Brazil
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Carson, Hamish New Zealand 1:51.06
2 Ullman, Alex Windsor 1:51.29
3 Mulenga, Harry Central Ariz 1:51.44
4 Thornton, Nicholas Unattached 1:51.58
5 Andrews, Myles USC 1:51.89
6 Senese, Jared UCSD 1:52.95
7 perezchica, andres Unattached 1:52.98
8 Hansen, Ryan Western Oreg 1:53.04
9 Bellemore, Corey Windsor 1:53.35
Section 2
1 Hanna, Josh Western Oreg 1:52.68
2 Figeroa, David Unattached 1:54.98
3 Heredia, Anthony So Cal Elite 1:55.83
4 Washington, Justin Cal St. San 1:56.15
5 Heibell, Chris Villains TC 1:56.32
6 Stash, Chris Western Oreg 1:57.37
7 vanBlommestein, Christia Align Fitnes 1:57.73
8 Mouchette, Juma Central Ariz 1:59.15
Section 3
1 Montez, Jorge Unattached 1:55.03
2 Macky, Connor UCSD 1:57.30
3 Tackett, Easton Cal St. San 1:57.95
4 Sanchez, AJ Fairy Tail 1:58.38
5 Yousef, Ma'an CalTaf 1:59.92
6 Spanos, Andreas USC 2:01.57
7 Gore, Tim Jamul Toads 2:01.71
8 Rodriguez, Cruz Pima CC 2:04.66
9 Pachenko, Juan Unattached 2:09.72
Section 4
1 hayes, malik Fairy Tail 1:57.74
2 Sibaja, Carlos Southwestern 1:58.36
3 Carlson, Christopher Unattached 1:58.77
4 Giralamo, Anthony Cal St. San 1:58.79
5 Kodera, Sho UCSD 1:58.86
6 Upson, Sean UCSD 1:58.91
7 Montanez, Nico Paradise Val 1:59.13
8 Morales, Joseph Western New 2:02.37
9 Mahoney, Tanner Cal St. San 2:06.69
Section 5
1 Laurenzana, Zachery Cal St. San 1:59.66
2 Brockhoff, Eric Cal St. San 2:01.78
3 Hewitt, Michael Cal St. San 2:01.94
4 Wells-Anders, Chris Unattached 2:04.92
5 Stevenson, Shaun Unattached 2:06.10
Section 6
1 Siegler, Allen Unattached 1:59.00
2 Najera, Ryan Unattached 1:59.36
3 Ramirez, David Cal St. Los 2:01.42
4 Stucker, James Soka 2:02.83
5 Cruz, Edgar Soka 2:04.09
6 Sotelo, Esteban Western New 2:04.60
7 Bennett, Victor Unattached 2:06.20
8 Copeland, Joshua Cal St. San 2:12.08
Section 7
1 Rosales Madera, Hector M Unattached 2:04.90
2 Corrales, Oscar Club New Cen 2:05.00
3 Sharma, Divya Unattached 2:07.04
4 Vallejo, Issac Cal St. San 2:07.33
5 Robinson, William USC 2:09.06
6 Kidman, John Unattached 2:12.49
7 Owsley, Dustin Paradise Val 2:19.40
8 Padilla, Erick Southwestern 2:24.44
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: # 3:41.84 1997 Wander Moura, Brazil
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Mulenga, Harry Central Ariz 3:50.64
2 Wheat, Brandon Paradise Val 3:54.95
3 Levy, Kellen UCSD 3:55.52
4 Armes, Erik Unattached 3:55.59
5 LaMarra, Paul Windsor 3:56.19
6 Dalton, Drew Loyola Marym 3:56.59
7 McArthur, Taylor Windsor 3:57.04
8 Dargitz, Carl Milestone Tr 3:57.35
9 Collins, Tanner UCSD 3:58.17
10 Montanez, Nico Paradise Val 3:58.84
11 Jordan, Bryan USC 3:59.58
12 Flores, Mario UCSD 4:00.83
13 Vorgitch, Michael Loyola Marym 4:02.10
14 Gore, Tim Jamul Toads 4:02.26
15 Sullivan, Brian Unattached 4:03.80
16 Vientos, Brandon Loyola Marym 4:04.66
17 Lombana, Hugo Unattached 4:10.16
Section 2
1 Dewey, Charles Unattached 3:59.98
2 Wells, Juan Central Ariz 4:00.46
3 Martinez, George Southwestern 4:00.60
4 Akuien, Deng Cal St. San 4:00.74
5 Hauptman, Daniel UCSD 4:00.84
6 Alwafai, Tareq UCSD 4:01.31
7 Evans, Mike Loyola Marym 4:02.79
8 Salinas, Salvador Unattached 4:04.21
9 Hoffman, Spencer Unattached 4:04.22
10 Batra, Chanan UCSD 4:05.10
11 Vargas, Ryan Loyola Marym 4:05.25
12 Barragan, Andres Unattached 4:05.53
13 Perry, Aaron Soka 4:05.96
14 Upson, Sean UCSD 4:06.43
15 Pickhaver, John Loyola Marym 4:07.15
16 Gibson, Daniel Loyola Marym 4:07.24
17 gonzalez, benjamin Unattached 4:10.23
18 Fulton, Logan Loyola Marym 4:17.11
19 Petree, Douglas Loyola Marym 4:20.03
20 Lapovich, Grant Loyola Marym 4:22.43
Section 3
1 Capel, Lance Loyola Marym 4:13.28
2 Vallejo, Issac Cal St. San 4:13.70
3 Stevenson, Shaun Unattached 4:14.95
4 Ceja, Chris Cal St. San 4:16.31
5 Luu, Jason Cal St. San 4:19.02
6 Garcia, Johnathan Morley Field 4:19.89
7 Stone, Hayden Unattached 4:21.24
8 Worley, Sam Loyola Marym 4:22.05
9 Pluma, Bryan Unattached 4:22.65
10 Larrieu, Ronald Unattached 4:24.34
11 Jones, Ryan Unattached 4:25.49
12 Lopez, Andres Loyola Marym 4:28.26
13 Robinson, William USC 4:28.91
14 Mendoza, Rudy Unattached 4:30.70
15 Lopez, Victor Cal St. San 4:35.33
16 Padilla, Erick Southwestern 4:50.07
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: # 13:36.85 1996 Wander Moura, Brazil
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Alex, Ntagawa Central Ariz 14:49.98
2 Pirir, Edwin Haroldo Unattached 15:00.20
3 Roa, Carlos Unattached 15:10.23
4 Wells, Juan Central Ariz 15:11.55
5 Roa, Eduardo Unattached 15:12.79
6 Drisko, Cody Unattached 15:16.16
7 Gee, Brendan UCSD 15:23.91
8 Foster, Grant UCSD 15:30.90
9 Lesansee, Ryan Unattached 15:37.43
10 Diehr, Julius Unattached 15:38.75
11 salas reyes, edgar Unattached 15:41.60
12 Spendlove, Anthony Pima CC 15:42.96
13 Bodine, Adam Unattached 15:43.98
14 Carrillo, Eddie UCSD 15:52.04
15 Chapman, Nico Unattached 16:00.40
16 Patron, Jonathan Southwestern 16:09.26
17 Mariscal, Eduardo PRT 16:12.89
18 Freeman, Kevin Unattached 16:14.40
19 Beasley, Matthew Unattached 16:17.63
20 Anderson, Erik Unattached 16:35.46
21 Sotelo, Esteban Western New 16:36.74
22 Culp, Tyler Unattached 16:39.64
23 Spinney, Chris University o 16:55.84
24 Allington, Grant Unattached 16:59.39
25 Perez, Alex Cal St. Los 17:07.60
26 Yoyetewa, Jeremy Pima CC 17:12.61
27 Rodriguez, Henry Cal St. Los 18:08.48
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Stadium: # 13.50 1994 Robert Reading, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.3
1 Brookins, Ronald Otc - CV 13.84
2 Zaza, Wellington Central Ariz 14.17
3 Constantino, Gabriel Powerade Bra 14.18 Jr Heights
4 Gavin, Erick Michigan 14.30
5 Strickland, Maurice Cal St. San 14.31
6 Rhodes, Kody Western Oreg 14.89
7 Augustyn, Adam UCSD 15.10
8 Chiao, Kevin UCSD 15.17
9 Turner, James Toronto 15.55
Section 2 Wind: 0.4
1 Johnson, Kyle Cal St. San 14.99
2 Salvary, Dylan Unattached 15.13
3 Campbell, Brett Western Oreg 15.25
4 Cummings, Jacob Cal Poly Pom 15.40
5 Lim, Jeffrey UCSD 15.44
6 Camacho, Wilber Unattached 15.64
7 Lachica, Syaariq Unattached 15.72
8 Fusco, Vince Unattached 16.11
Section 3 Wind: 0.8
1 Howard, Marcus Central Ariz 15.81
2 Camarillo, Dustin Western Oreg 15.87
3 Aceves, Gabriel UC Riverside 15.91
4 Alvarez, Abraham Mirmidones C 16.46
5 Stiles, David Pima CC 17.93
6 Bruno, Matt Cal St. San 19.12
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Stadium: # 49.85 1992 Kriss Akabusi, Great Britain
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Eaton, Ashton Nike 50.01
2 Chen, Chieh Unattached 50.75
3 Phillips, Isa Jamaica 50.88
4 Koger, Michael UC Riverside 52.19
5 Ott Wright, Kevin Unattached 52.66
6 Lake, Tristan Unattached 53.09
7 de Oliveira, Kevin Powerade Bra 53.26
8 Michinock, Charles Unattached 55.01
9 Rhodes, Kody Western Oreg 55.34
Section 2
1 Zaza, Wellington Central Ariz 53.77
2 Woods, Markus UCSD 53.88
3 Mejia, Alfonso Pima CC 54.42
4 Moore, Damon Cal St. San 54.91
5 Howard, Marcus Central Ariz 55.47
6 Schwichtenberg, Brian Unattached 57.99
Section 3
1 Leach, Labriel Unattached 55.44
2 Evans, Eric UC Riverside 55.70
3 Arce, Martin Canguros Clu 56.19
4 Williams, Dylan Unattached 56.25
5 Jones, Ryan San Bernardi 57.71
6 Garcia Alvarez, Jorge Mirmidones C 58.55
Section 4
1 Lim, Jeffrey UCSD 55.37
2 Guenther, Peter UC Riverside 55.43
3 Trask, Zach Western Oreg 56.72
4 Stauffer, Riley UCSD 57.30
5 Armendariz, Avanti Cal St. Los 1:00.60
6 Price, Elijah Soka 1:01.19
7 Harrison, Matsuoka CalTaf 1:02.91
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Stadium: # 8:49.88 1997 Yasunori Uchitomi, Japan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Naden, Bennett Unattached 9:17.68
2 Johnson, Vance Unattached 9:32.86
3 Lessard, Chris Unattached 9:45.76
4 Morgan, Charles UCSD 10:00.10
5 Van Allen, Joshua Paradise Val 10:12.77
6 Vasquez, Brennan Paradise Val 10:18.34
7 Medina, Christian Unattached 10:52.59
8 Ramirez-Valdez, Oscar Baja Califor 10:57.69
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Stadium: # 39.35 1992 Australia
School Finals
================================================================
1 Central Arizona 'A' 40.25
1) Greaves, Charles 2) Moore, Kejavon
3) Trotter, Ben 4) Webb, Kyle
2 UC San Diego 'A' 41.92
1) Elijah, Emmanuel 2) Van De Streek, Derek
3) Guinasso, David 4) Rose, Keith
3 Western Oregon 'A' 42.31
1) Howard, Jeff 2) Williams, Tyrell
3) Hardie, Matson 4) Whitaker, Aaron
4 Pima CC 'A' 42.91
1) Mejia, Alfonso 2) Davis, Neil
3) Stiles, David 4) Snead, Kevin
5 Canguros Club 'A' 42.92
-- Invicta Elite 'A' DNF
-- Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' DNF
1) Kirven, Solomon 2) Veals, Gregory
3) Dillihunt, Leon 4) Miller, Antwaine
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Stadium: # 3:10.42 1995 USC
School Finals
================================================================
1 Team Doyle 'A' 3:10.87
2 Cal St. San Marcos 'A' 3:17.90
1) Moore, Damon 2) Washington, Justin
3) Pham, Chung 4) Collazo, Hector
3 UC Riverside 'A' 3:21.09
1) Gates, Dylan 2) Koger, Michael
3) Harris, Justin 4) Guenther, Peter
4 UC San Diego 'A' 3:23.40
1) Ford, Nate 2) Mamikunian, Connor
3) Kodera, Sho 4) Macky, Connor
5 Pima CC 'A' 3:27.71
1) Carter, Steven 2) Davis, Neil
3) Rodriguez, Cruz 4) Mejia, Alfonso
Section 2
1 Canguros Club 'A' 3:24.56
2 Paradise Valley 'A' 3:28.89
1) Bobier, Payson 2) Bowman, Eric
3) Moreno, Jose 4) Wheat, Brandon
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 2.30m 1998 Steve Smith, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Purcell, Darius Unattached 2.21m 7-03.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.28
P P P O O O P O XXX
2 Haag, Mitchell Unattached 2.16m 7-01.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21
P P P O XXO O XXO XXX
3 James, Bradley Michigan 2.11m 6-11.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
P P P O XO XO XXX
4 Williams, Brendan Dominica J2.11m 6-11.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
P P P O XO XXO XXX
5 Wilcox, Eddie Pima CC 2.06m 6-09.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P O XXO XO XXX
6 Savoie, Danny Unattached 2.01m 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
XO O O XO XXX
7 Baynes, Errin USC J2.01m 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O O XXO XXX
8 Sykes, Stephen Michigan J2.01m 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P O XO XXO XXX
8 Talley, Greg Cal St. San J2.01m 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O XO XXO XXX
10 Jahr, Frederik Cal St. San 1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P O O XXX
11 Marakas, Alex UCLA 1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
O XO XXX
11 Bogie, Douglas USC 1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
O XO XXX
13 Cook, Sean UCSD 1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
O XXX
13 Frazier, Darrian San Bernardi 1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
O XXX
15 Sagely, Mitchell Cal Poly Pom J1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
XO XXX
16 Chiu, Kyle UCSD J1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
XXO XXX
16 Gonzalez, James Cal Poly Pom J1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
XXO XXX
-- Hakim, Khalil Pima CC NH
1.86
XXX
-- Goudy, Brett Cal St. San NH
1.86
XXX
-- Ruiz, Tyler Philippines NH
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P P XXX
-- alfaro nava, sergio albe club velazco NH
1.86
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 5.65m 1998 Dean Starkey, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rouse, Conner Long Beach S 5.18m 17-00.00
4.10 4.40 4.70 5.00 5.18 5.28 5.28
P P XO O XXO X X
1 MacLean, Gregor Unattached 5.18m 17-00.00
4.10 4.40 4.70 5.00 5.18 5.28 5.28
P P P XO XXO X X
3 Ellerbee, Justin Cal Poly Pom 5.00m 16-04.75
4.10 4.40 4.70 5.00 5.18
P P O O XXX
4 Allen, Austin Cal Poly Pom J5.00m 16-04.75
4.10 4.40 4.70 5.00 5.18
P P O XO XXX
5 Black, Allen Cal Poly Pom 4.70m 15-05.00
4.10 4.40 4.70 5.00
P O O XXX
5 phipps, jack Loughborough 4.70m 15-05.00
4.10 4.40 4.70 5.00
P P O XXX
7 Strickland, Maurice Cal St. San J4.70m 15-05.00
4.10 4.40 4.70 5.00
P XO O XXX
8 Hierholzer, Brandon Long Beach S J4.70m 15-05.00
4.10 4.40 4.70 5.00
P P XO XXX
8 Brown, Stephen Unattached J4.70m 15-05.00
4.10 4.40 4.70 5.00
P P XO XXX
8 Althaus, Niko Long Beach S J4.70m 15-05.00
4.10 4.40 4.70 5.00
P P XO XXX
11 Haddock, Bo Paradise Val 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.40 4.70
P O XXX
11 Smith, Justin Southwestern 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.40 4.70
O O XXX
11 Morrison, Preston Arizona Pole 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.40 4.70
O O XXX
11 Ramirez, Adrian Unattached 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.40 4.70
P O XXX
11 Schmidt, Tim Unattached 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.40 4.70
O O XXX
11 Will, Nathan Unattached 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.40 4.70
O O XXX
17 Childress, Adrian Paradise Val J4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.40 4.70
P XO XXX
17 Rosser, Clint UCSD J4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.40 4.70
P XO XXX
17 Golubovic, Dan UCSD J4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.40 4.70
P XO XXX
20 Cone, Tyler Paradise Val 4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.40
O XXX
20 Williams, Keith Paradise Val 4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.40
O XXX
-- Dominguez, Marco Baja Califor NH
4.10 4.40
P XXX
-- Burlingham, Kasey Azpva NH
4.10 4.40 4.70 5.00
P P P XXX
-- Holstrom, Patrick Cal St. San NH
4.10
XXX
-- Cummings, Jacob Cal Poly Pom NH
4.10
XXX
-- Hollis, Mike Cal Poly Pom NH
4.10
XXX
-- Chavez, Roberto Baja Califor NH
4.10
XXX
-- Limon, Alejandro Baja Califor NH
4.10
XXX
-- Anderson, Kyser Long Beach S NH
4.10 4.40 4.70
P P XXX
-- Thenard, Paul Long Beach S NH
4.10 4.40
P XXX
-- Monineau, Andres Southwestern NH
4.10
XXX
-- Charles, Greg Unattached NH
4.10
XXX
-- Salazar, Matthew Unattached NH
4.10
XXX
-- Montgomery, Michael Long Beach S NH
4.10 4.40 4.70
P P XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Stadium: # 7.86m 2004 Brian Johnson, High Performance
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jahr, Frederik Cal St. San 6.72m -0.1 22-00.75
6.29m(1.0) 6.38m(+0.0) 6.72m(-0.1)
2 Tu, Shaun UCSD 6.52m 2.7 21-04.75
FOUL FOUL 6.52m(2.7)
3 Harris, Michael UC Riverside J6.44m -0.7 21-01.50
5.86m(0.9) 6.44m(-0.7) FOUL
4 Santiago, Oliver Cal Poly Pom 6.40m 0.3 21-00.00
6.10m(0.4) 6.40m(0.3) FOUL
5 Strickland, Maurice Cal St. San 6.35m 0.8 20-10.00
6.09m(-0.4) 6.19m(-1.4) 6.35m(0.8)
6 de Oliveira, Emmanuel Powerade Bra 6.20m 0.5 20-04.25
6.15m(-0.4) 6.20m(0.5) 6.19m(-0.6)
7 Simpson, Alex UCSD 6.15m 0.1 20-02.25
6.02m(+0.0) 6.13m(2.1) 6.15m(0.1)
8 Brown, Alan Cal St. San 6.04m 0.9 19-09.75
5.52m(1.1) 5.75m(+0.0) 6.04m(0.9)
9 Berruecos, Junior Southwestern 5.58m -0.3 18-03.75
5.48m(+0.0) 5.58m(-0.3) FOUL(0.9)
Flight 2
1 Pannu, Aman Unattached 6.99m 1.2 22-11.25
6.99m(1.2) 6.69m(0.1) 6.91m(-2.8) 6.93m(-1.5) FOUL 6.99m(1.7)
2 Sagely, Mitchell Cal Poly Pom 6.75m +0.0 22-01.75
6.74m(-2.1) 6.75m(+0.0) 6.60m(2.2)
3 Hardie, Matson Western Oreg J6.75m 0.4 22-01.75
6.75m(0.4) 6.61m(-1.7) 6.66m(-0.3)
4 Ihle, Craig UCSD 6.60m 2.1 21-08.00
6.20m(-0.5) 6.60m(2.1) 6.55m(0.1)
5 Williams, Dylan Unattached 6.53m +0.0 21-05.25
6.52m(+0.0) FOUL 6.53m(+0.0)
6 Chiu, Kyle UCSD 6.44m -0.7 21-01.50
5.70m(-1.1) 6.10m(-0.8) 6.44m(-0.7)
7 Lane, Kyle Western Oreg 6.38m -0.4 20-11.25
6.11m(0.1) 6.38m(-0.4) FOUL
8 Frazier, Darrian San Bernardi 6.29m 1.0 20-07.75
6.29m(1.0) FOUL 6.25m(-0.8)
9 Anastasia, Michael Cal St. San 6.05m 1.0 19-10.25
5.97m(0.4) 6.05m(1.0) 5.76m(-0.8)
-- Head, Jeff Movin Shoes FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Hooper, Ted UC Riverside 7.67m +0.0 25-02.00
FOUL 7.07m(-1.2) 7.58m(2.0) FOUL 7.67m(+0.0) 7.56m(1.0)
2 White, Travonn Central Ariz 7.60m 0.3 24-11.25
FOUL 7.07m(0.5) 7.60m(0.3) 6.89m(0.2) FOUL FOUL
3 Cochran, Patrick Michigan 7.52m 3.0 24-08.25
7.21m(-1.9) 7.38m(-0.8) 7.52m(3.0) FOUL PASS FOUL
4 De Grilla, Bruce Central Ariz 7.18m +0.0 23-06.75
6.94m(0.1) 7.18m(+0.0) 7.04m(1.5) 6.99m(-0.5) 7.01m(0.4) 7.10m(2.4)
5 Turner, James Toronto 7.17m 1.9 23-06.25
FOUL 6.81m(0.5) 6.34m(0.1) FOUL 6.63m(2.9) 7.17m(1.9)
6 Mattox, Craig Paradise Val 7.13m 0.9 23-04.75
7.13m(0.9) 6.83m(-1.9) PASS 6.15m(1.5) PASS PASS
7 Hakim, Khalil Pima CC 6.96m -0.1 22-10.00
6.63m(-1.2) FOUL 6.96m(-0.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Cook, Sean UCSD 6.78m -0.4 22-03.00
FOUL 6.78m(-0.4) FOUL FOUL 5.03m(-1.0) PASS
9 Jones, Ryan San Bernardi 6.37m 1.7 20-10.75
5.85m(-0.8) 6.15m(0.7) 6.37m(1.7)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Stadium: # 16.36m 1999 Charles Rogers, So Cal Cheetahs
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Copeman, Randy UCSD 13.70m 1.0 44-11.50
13.61m(-1.3) 13.70m(1.0) FOUL 12.90m(1.1) 13.63m(0.5) FOUL
2 Simpson, Alex UCSD 13.30m 0.1 43-07.75
13.01m(-1.9) FOUL 13.30m(0.1)
3 Gonzalez, James Cal Poly Pom 13.28m -0.5 43-07.00
12.81m(0.1) 12.14m(-1.1) 13.28m(-0.5)
4 Anastasia, Michael Cal St. San 13.20m 1.3 43-03.75
12.97m(-0.5) FOUL 13.20m(1.3)
5 Loza, Javier Mirmidones C 13.11m -2.1 43-00.25
13.03m(1.5) 12.85m(-1.1) 13.11m(-2.1)
6 Santiago, Oliver Cal Poly Pom 12.87m -0.2 42-02.75
FOUL 12.87m(-0.2) 12.85m(-1.3)
7 Garms, Justin Pima CC 12.67m -0.9 41-07.00
FOUL 12.67m(-0.9) FOUL
8 Brown, Alan Cal St. San 12.39m -0.7 40-07.75
11.98m(+0.0) FOUL 12.39m(-0.7)
9 Armendariz, Avanti Cal St. Los 12.17m 1.8 39-11.25
FOUL 12.17m(1.8) FOUL
-- Curtis, Spencer Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Flight 2
1 Hall, Keenan Unattached 15.33m 0.8 50-03.50
15.07m(1.7) 15.21m(+0.0) 13.29m(1.1) FOUL 14.63m(+0.0) 15.33m(0.8)
2 Greaves, Charles Central Ariz 14.91m -0.3 48-11.00
13.71m(-1.7) 14.91m(-0.3) PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Zaza, Wellington Central Ariz 14.36m -0.4 47-01.50
14.36m(-0.4) FOUL 14.33m(-0.9) FOUL 14.32m(0.8) FOUL
4 Whitaker, Walter Unattached 14.24m -2.0 46-08.75
FOUL 14.24m(-2.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Harris, Michael UC Riverside 14.04m 2.2 46-00.75
FOUL 13.79m(-1.4) FOUL 13.65m(1.1) FOUL 14.04m(2.2)
6 Frazier, Darrian San Bernardi 13.90m 1.4 45-07.25
FOUL 13.28m(-1.2) 13.74m(0.6) 13.69m(+0.0) 13.65m(+0.0) 13.90m(1.4)
7 Esteban, Sean Unattached 13.85m 1.9 45-05.25
FOUL 13.49m(-0.9) FOUL 13.85m(1.9) FOUL 13.22m(0.2)
8 Hooper, Ted UC Riverside 13.54m -0.3 44-05.25
13.45m(-2.0) 13.54m(-0.3) 12.52m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
9 dees, damon Unattached 13.40m -1.1 43-11.75
13.40m(-1.1) 13.19m(1.5) FOUL
10 Cook, Sean UCSD 13.29m 0.1 43-07.25
13.29m(0.1) FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Liokumovich, Igor Harvard 17.76m 58-03.25
16.80m 17.56m 16.81m 17.76m
2 Sievers, Derek Michigan 17.52m 57-05.75
17.28m FOUL 17.52m FOUL
3 Jennings, Mark Minnesota 17.21m 56-05.75
17.02m 16.69m 17.21m FOUL
4 Lillie, Kyle Arizona Stat 16.98m 55-08.50
16.98m FOUL FOUL 16.85m
5 Johnson, Luke Minnesota 16.97m 55-08.25
15.94m 16.97m 16.86m 16.92m
6 Fraser, Jacob Long Beach S 16.96m 55-07.75
FOUL FOUL 16.10m 16.96m
7 Johnson, Shawn North Dakota 16.82m 55-02.25
16.49m 16.82m 16.80m FOUL
-- Hussung, Logan Minnesota FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Gaumer, Justin Michigan 17.38m 57-00.25
16.93m 17.15m 17.38m 17.21m
2 Stuart, Caleb UC Riverside J17.38m 57-00.25
16.86m 16.83m 17.38m 16.89m
3 Patterson, Amir Ali Unattached 16.22m 53-02.75
15.22m 15.88m 16.22m 15.88m
4 Estes, Nathan Arizona Stat 15.55m 51-00.25
FOUL 14.32m 15.08m 15.55m
5 Long, Kyle Arizona Stat 15.42m 50-07.25
14.88m 14.82m 15.42m 15.19m
6 Brekke, Andrew Wisconsin 15.16m 49-09.00
15.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Boyer, Kenny Kansas 14.83m 48-08.00
14.28m 14.77m 14.53m 14.83m
-- Alexander, Anfernee Pima CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nahigian, Carl UC Riverside FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Marlow, Robert Long Beach S 14.28m 46-10.25
FOUL 14.28m 14.18m FOUL
2 Gastaldo, Nick UCSD 13.97m 45-10.00
12.80m 13.46m 13.97m 12.87m
3 Padilla, Roland UCSD 13.27m 43-06.50
FOUL 12.94m 12.72m 13.27m
4 Gutierrez, Cristian Pima CC 13.23m 43-05.00
12.90m 12.41m 12.78m 13.23m
5 Shu, Jeffrey UCSD 12.41m 40-08.75
12.28m FOUL FOUL 12.41m
6 Perez, David Cal Poly Pom 12.34m 40-06.00
11.55m 11.94m 12.34m FOUL
Men Shot Put Invitational
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 21.72m 2011 Dylan Armstrong, Canada
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lohman, Will Nebraska 19.11m 62-08.50
17.67m 17.47m 18.92m FOUL 19.11m FOUL
2 secci, daniele Fiamme Giall 18.73m 61-05.50
17.87m FOUL 18.73m
3 Days, Braheme Unattached 18.64m 61-02.00
18.38m 18.64m FOUL
4 Castle, Aaron Arizona 17.99m 59-00.25
FOUL FOUL 17.99m
5 Brode, Dustin Harvard 17.57m 57-07.75
FOUL 17.57m FOUL
6 Glauser, Ben Harvard 16.99m 55-09.00
16.99m FOUL FOUL
7 Popenfoose, Marcus Auburn 16.49m 54-01.25
FOUL FOUL 16.49m
Flight 3
1 Nedow, Tim Nike 20.98m 68-10.00
20.08m 20.85m 20.98m 20.77m 20.41m 20.68m
2 Saenz, Stephen Auburn 20.35m 66-09.25
19.90m 20.35m FOUL FOUL 18.97m FOUL
3 clarke, jordan Unattached 19.95m 65-05.50
19.72m 19.95m 19.77m FOUL 19.34m 19.61m
4 Werskey, Eric Otc - CV 19.70m 64-07.75
19.54m 19.52m FOUL 19.70m FOUL FOUL
5 Irwin, Willy Unattached 19.55m 64-01.75
18.44m FOUL 19.22m 19.55m FOUL FOUL
6 Scarvelis, Nicholas UCLA 19.37m 63-06.75
19.37m 19.20m 18.94m 19.17m 18.69m 19.19m
7 Szypka, Brad Kentucky 18.92m 62-01.00
FOUL 18.90m 18.45m FOUL 18.61m 18.92m
8 Block, Danny Wisconsin 18.90m 62-00.25
FOUL FOUL 18.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Wright, Chad Nebraska 18.30m 60-00.50
18.30m FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Percy, Nick Great Britain 58.01m 190-04
51.88m 57.08m 58.01m FOUL
2 Cooper, Mitchell Kansas 56.99m 187-00
52.74m 56.99m 55.86m FOUL
3 Howard, Dominique Minnesota 54.84m 179-11
53.85m 54.84m 54.26m FOUL
4 Barber, Justin Minnesota 54.60m 179-02
54.60m FOUL FOUL 52.08m
5 Fraser, Jacob Long Beach S 54.41m 178-06
52.30m 48.80m FOUL 54.41m
6 Ohakwe, Michael Arizona Stat 54.06m 177-04
FOUL FOUL 54.06m FOUL
7 Patterson, Simon Sweden 53.31m 174-11
53.31m 51.95m 52.79m FOUL
8 Waldera, Roman North Dakota 52.48m 172-02
52.48m 46.18m 50.94m FOUL
9 De Beer, Gerhard Arizona 52.37m 171-10
52.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Endler, Dave Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Walderzak, Cole Central Mich 55.73m 182-10
FOUL 55.73m 55.13m 55.25m
2 Days, Braheme Unattached 54.62m 179-02
53.71m 53.98m 54.62m FOUL
3 Johnson, Shawn North Dakota 54.33m 178-03
53.10m 54.33m 53.88m 51.84m
4 Ikeme, Chima UC Riverside 53.64m 176-00
46.29m 51.15m 53.13m 53.64m
5 Kent, Isiah Kentucky 53.21m 174-07
51.95m FOUL 53.21m 52.42m
6 Jennings, Mark Minnesota 52.70m 172-11
52.70m FOUL 47.37m FOUL
7 Popenfoose, Marcus Auburn 50.74m 166-06
FOUL FOUL 50.74m 48.51m
8 Szypka, Brad Kentucky 48.52m 159-02
48.52m 48.21m FOUL FOUL
9 Patterson, Amir Ali Unattached 45.88m 150-06
FOUL 45.88m 45.41m FOUL
Flight 3
1 Liokumovich, Igor Harvard 54.51m 178-10
52.85m 53.17m 54.51m 50.91m
2 Banagis, Dylan Central Mich 53.61m 175-11
53.61m FOUL 43.18m FOUL
3 Sievers, Derek Michigan 52.30m 171-07
52.12m 52.30m FOUL FOUL
4 Johnson, Luke Minnesota 51.95m 170-05
FOUL FOUL 51.95m FOUL
5 Long, Kyle Arizona Stat 51.77m 169-10
51.77m 49.45m 48.02m 51.52m
6 Brekke, Andrew Wisconsin 51.00m 167-04
51.00m FOUL FOUL 46.89m
7 Erickson, Scott Wisconsin 50.32m 165-01
44.16m 47.17m 50.32m FOUL
8 Castle, Aaron Arizona 49.46m 162-03
FOUL FOUL 48.79m 49.46m
9 Bartsch, Andrew Wisconsin 47.89m 157-01
47.89m 47.25m 47.23m FOUL
10 Hart, Thomas UCLA 47.37m 155-05
FOUL FOUL FOUL 47.37m
11 Abdul-Rahman, Ahmed San Bernardi 45.49m 149-03
FOUL 42.35m 41.72m 45.49m
Flight 4
1 Brode, Dustin Harvard 51.48m 168-11
FOUL 49.48m FOUL 51.48m
2 Gaumer, Justin Michigan 50.01m 164-01
46.56m 48.20m 47.79m 50.01m
3 Stuart, Caleb UC Riverside 49.38m 162-00
49.23m 45.50m 49.38m FOUL
4 Parsons, Will UCLA 49.21m 161-05
49.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Wellington, Alex Central Ariz 48.20m 158-02
46.92m 47.45m 48.07m 48.20m
6 Dykstra, Raymond Kentucky 46.64m 153-00
46.64m 45.04m FOUL 42.46m
7 Boyer, Kenny Kansas 46.42m 152-03
46.42m
8 Alexander, Anfernee Pima CC 46.33m 152-00
46.33m 44.06m FOUL FOUL
9 Martin, Victor Long Beach S 45.89m 150-07
43.24m 45.89m 45.79m FOUL
10 Endler, Matt Team Endler 42.70m 140-01
FOUL 42.06m 42.12m 42.70m
11 Endler, Scott Team Endler 35.94m 117-11
33.12m FOUL 35.94m 34.86m
Flight 5
1 Estes, Nathan Arizona Stat 47.00m 154-02
44.98m 47.00m FOUL FOUL
2 Anderson, Thomas Arizona Stat 46.76m 153-05
46.29m 46.76m 44.75m 45.10m
3 Robison, Kody Long Beach S 44.12m 144-09
41.98m 40.95m 38.33m 44.12m
4 Maffei, Josh Cal St. San 42.72m 140-02
FOUL 42.72m FOUL FOUL
5 Wall, Sullivan Unattached 42.04m 137-11
FOUL 42.04m FOUL 41.54m
6 Shu, Jeffrey UCSD 41.66m 136-08
41.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Gastaldo, Nick UCSD 41.51m 136-02
38.50m 38.68m 35.83m 41.51m
8 Gutierrez, Cristian Pima CC 41.17m 135-01
FOUL 41.17m FOUL 40.89m
9 Padilla, Roland UCSD 39.16m 128-06
39.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Bruno, Matt Cal St. San 30.39m 99-08
FOUL FOUL 30.39m FOUL
Men Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 69.79m 1998 Anthony Washington, US West
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Henry, Eldred Central Ariz 61.90m 203-01
54.39m FOUL 61.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Block, Danny Wisconsin 58.29m 191-03
FOUL FOUL 58.29m
3 Guidry, Mike Unattached 58.01m 190-04
55.93m 58.01m 56.75m
4 Apolloni, Federico Unattached 57.71m 189-04
56.38m 57.71m 57.05m
5 Kosecki, Matthew UCLA 56.77m 186-03
56.77m 55.75m FOUL
6 Harrell, Jason Long Beach S 55.97m 183-07
50.82m 55.97m 53.53m
7 Powlen, Bryan GBTC 55.84m 183-02
55.84m FOUL FOUL
8 Bishop, Brian Unattached 54.97m 180-04
54.00m 54.97m 53.95m
9 Thompson, Alex Wisconsin 52.94m 173-08
52.94m 52.77m 52.44m
10 Wang, Yaohui Taiwan 49.51m 162-05
48.09m 49.51m FOUL
-- Myerscough, Carl Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Juliao, Ronal Unattached 63.91m 209-08
59.87m FOUL 62.28m FOUL 63.91m FOUL
2 Wruck, Julian UCLA 63.37m 207-11
FOUL 63.37m 61.46m 62.98m 62.88m 61.12m
3 Stahl, Daniel Sweden 63.09m 207-00
63.09m 54.91m 57.50m 55.53m FOUL FOUL
4 Kirchler, Hannes C.S Carabini 63.06m 206-11
61.06m 60.57m 59.97m 63.06m 60.80m FOUL
5 Wright, Chad Nebraska 63.04m 206-10
55.06m 61.85m FOUL 63.04m 61.94m 59.14m
6 Israel, Mart Estonia 61.05m 200-03
59.14m 61.05m FOUL 56.56m FOUL FOUL
7 Faloci, Giovanni Unattached 60.87m 199-08
FOUL 59.96m 60.87m 58.21m FOUL 60.44m
8 Torie, Micheal Rome Throwin 60.80m 199-06
60.80m 58.88m 60.36m FOUL 59.14m 59.49m
9 Schuurmans, Jared Otc - CV 60.78m 199-05
60.12m 60.78m 58.68m
10 Evans, Andrew Kentucky 60.48m 198-05
58.12m 58.94m 60.48m
11 Arrhenius, Leif Sweden 59.61m 195-07
59.61m 59.16m FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 241-07 1998 Kevin McMahon, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Waldera, Roman North Dakota 53.94m 177-00
52.26m FOUL 53.94m
2 Cook, Ferd G3 52.00m 170-07
51.92m 50.92m 52.00m
3 Long, Kyle Arizona Stat 51.37m 168-06
FOUL 48.09m 51.37m
4 Marlow, Robert Long Beach S 50.49m 165-08
49.35m 50.49m FOUL
5 Allen, William Central Ariz 47.67m 156-05
47.67m FOUL FOUL
6 Colahan, Carraig Western Oreg 46.36m 152-01
FOUL 46.36m FOUL
7 Wellington, Alex Central Ariz 44.75m 146-10
39.92m 42.76m 44.75m
8 Rico, Gio UCSD 42.69m 140-01
42.69m FOUL FOUL
9 Alexander, Anfernee Pima CC 42.38m 139-00
41.42m FOUL 42.38m
10 Douangchak, Donnie Unattached 41.37m 135-09
39.00m 41.37m FOUL
11 Gutierrez, Cristian Pima CC 40.05m 131-05
36.33m FOUL 40.05m
12 Gastaldo, Nick UCSD 40.03m 131-04
40.03m FOUL FOUL
-- Patterson, Amir Ali Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Glauser, Ben Harvard 60.67m 199-00
FOUL FOUL 58.08m FOUL 60.67m FOUL
2 Bolton, Brad Michigan 59.72m 195-11
57.68m FOUL 58.64m 58.53m 59.72m 58.40m
3 Barber, Justin Minnesota 57.69m 189-03
57.69m FOUL FOUL
4 Whitener, Josh Harvard 56.18m 184-04
52.67m 56.18m FOUL
5 Leslie, Ryan Arizona Stat 55.08m 180-08
53.16m 55.08m 51.55m
6 Brode, Dustin Harvard 54.53m 178-11
51.34m 53.86m 54.53m
7 Banagis, Dylan Central Mich 54.29m 178-01
54.29m 53.45m FOUL
8 Robison, Kody Long Beach S 53.88m 176-09
53.88m FOUL FOUL
9 Erickson, Scott Wisconsin 50.78m 166-07
FOUL FOUL 50.78m
10 Stelter, Viktor Minnesota 50.04m 164-02
50.04m 49.15m 49.84m
11 Brekke, Andrew Wisconsin 49.66m 162-11
49.14m 49.28m 49.66m
-- Lillie, Kyle Arizona Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Gomez, Joaquim Argentina 74.49m 244-05 Jr Nat Record
65.92m 72.23m 73.87m 71.76m FOUL 74.49m
2 Lihrman, Michael Wisconsin 65.39m 214-06
64.28m 65.39m 63.30m 63.77m FOUL 64.01m
3 Keenan, Adam Kamloops Tra 64.94m 213-01
FOUL 62.38m 63.73m 63.44m 64.94m FOUL
4 Romano, Juan Argentina 63.05m 206-10 Jr
56.52m 61.34m 61.25m 61.04m FOUL 63.05m
5 Dennis, Ethan Michigan 62.98m 206-07
60.74m FOUL 62.98m 59.06m 61.22m 58.86m
6 Beene, Jacob Unattached 62.68m 205-08 High School
FOUL 62.68m FOUL 62.60m FOUL FOUL
7 Lohman, Will Nebraska 62.41m 204-09
56.77m 62.41m 60.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Lehman, Jon Minnesota 61.96m 203-03
60.90m 61.64m 61.96m FOUL 60.36m 60.55m
9 Fenton, Rick Unattached 61.45m 201-07
55.09m FOUL 61.45m 61.04m FOUL FOUL
10 Umstead, Alex Unattached 61.28m 201-00
FOUL 61.28m 60.22m 60.49m FOUL 61.10m
11 Walderzak, Cole Central Mich 57.65m 189-02
56.95m 57.65m FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 81.24m 2003 Esko Mikkola, Finland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jones, Ryan San Bernardi 45.19m 148-03
44.56m FOUL 45.19m
2 Bustos, Angel Guillermo Baja Califor 44.65m 146-06
44.65m FOUL 42.83m
3 Maffei, Josh Cal St. San 43.99m 144-04
43.99m 41.93m 42.91m
4 Deeran, Cody Pima CC 40.93m 134-03
40.93m 37.93m 38.68m
5 Strickland, Maurice Cal St. San 40.56m 133-01
40.56m FOUL FOUL
6 Ross, Luke Pima CC 40.42m 132-07
36.86m 40.42m 37.87m
7 Morris, Logan Paradise Val 39.23m 128-08
26.96m 34.35m 39.23m
8 Endicott, Dylan Paradise Val 38.24m 125-05
35.34m 38.24m 37.31m
-- Luc, Brian Cal Poly Pom FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Capitulo, Anthony UCSD 58.33m 191-04
58.33m 57.65m 57.43m
2 McCleese, Brandon Central Mich 54.73m 179-07
54.18m 52.84m 54.73m
3 Vandegriff, Travis UCSD 54.15m 177-08
48.40m 54.15m 52.78m
4 Allen, William Central Ariz 54.02m 177-03
50.35m 53.19m 54.02m
5 Wood, Caleb Unattached 53.70m 176-02
50.63m FOUL 53.70m
6 Perez, David Cal Poly Pom 53.63m 175-11
FOUL 53.63m 51.46m
7 Robison, Kody Long Beach S 52.22m 171-04
50.26m 52.22m FOUL
8 Howe, Neiman Unattached 46.88m 153-10
46.88m 46.69m 38.19m
9 Marsters, Joshua Unattached 45.66m 149-10
42.41m 45.66m 45.03m
Flight 3
1 Bianchessi, Adam Long Beach S 66.11m 216-11
FOUL 65.09m 63.59m 66.11m 64.18m PASS
2 Hall, Andrew Unattached 63.98m 209-11
61.65m FOUL 63.98m 62.04m 62.77m 58.96m
3 Gore-Schreck, Thomas Unattached 62.38m 204-08
58.96m 62.38m 62.02m
4 Smith, Kyle Central Mich 61.92m 203-02
61.18m 61.92m 61.61m
5 Burk, Stephen Michigan 60.64m 198-11
57.96m 58.36m 60.64m
6 Larson, Justin Western Oreg 58.14m 190-09
58.14m FOUL 52.54m
7 Brooks, Shane Western Oreg 54.81m 179-10
50.98m 54.81m 54.41m
Flight 4
1 Furey, Sean Otc - CV 77.92m 255-08
FOUL 75.25m 76.07m 73.27m 77.92m 75.42m
2 Dykstra, Raymond Kentucky 76.07m 249-07
FOUL 76.07m 68.10m 70.44m 70.51m 73.53m
3 Kinsley, Craig Unattached 75.41m 247-05
69.22m 75.16m 75.41m 66.12m 72.33m 70.70m
4 Howe, Nick Movin Shoes 75.12m 246-05
70.50m 70.75m 70.15m 71.16m 75.12m FOUL
5 Woodruff, Benjamin Unattached 70.65m 231-09
FOUL 67.74m FOUL 68.86m FOUL 70.65m
6 Carter, Justin Auburn 66.97m 219-09
66.97m 66.40m 59.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Lagace, Brent Unattached 66.48m 218-01
63.81m 66.48m FOUL FOUL 61.26m 65.06m
8 Brown, Benjamin Unattached 58.25m 191-01
FOUL FOUL 58.25m
-- Swanepoel, Johannes Kansas FOUL
FOUL