|
Our Media/Results from Texas AandM Indoor Quadrangular
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Texas AandM QuadrangularPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results Licensed to Texas A & M University - College Station HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Texas A&M Quadrangular - 1/24/2015
Texas A&M University
McFerrin Athletic Center
Results
Event 1 Women 60 M
===================================================================
Meet: M 7.24 2011 Semoy Hackett, LSU
Gilliam: F 7.09 3/12/2011 Lakya Brookins, South Carolina
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jennifer Madu JR Texas A&M 7.35 1
2 Aaliyah Brown SO Texas A&M 7.37 1
3 Cierra White SR Texas Tech 7.45 1
4 Erin Jones SR Oklahoma 7.45 1
5 Ashton Purvis SR Texas A&M 7.55 2
6 Jasmine Gibbs JR Arizona Stat 7.57 1
7 Leya Buchanan FR Oklahoma 7.60 2
8 India Daniels JR Texas A&M 7.67 2
9 Bianca Brazil SO Oklahoma 7.78 2
10 Shelby Leppin SO Texas A&M 8.14 2
Event 2 Women 200 M
===================================================================
Meet: M 22.95 2011 Jessica Beard, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 22.50 3/1/2014 Kamaria Brown, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cierra White SR Texas Tech 23.18 1
2 Ashton Purvis SR Texas A&M 23.36 2
3 Aaliyah Brown SO Texas A&M 23.51 2
4 Olivia Ekponé SR Texas A&M 23.78 1
5 Erin Jones SR Oklahoma 24.24 1
6 Leya Buchanan FR Oklahoma 24.39 2
7 Ama Pipi FR Oklahoma 24.40 3
8 LaTroya Franklin SO Arizona Stat 24.45 1
9 India Daniels JR Texas A&M 24.62 3
10 Marcquita Stalbert FR Texas A&M 25.22 4
11 Ashtin Zamzow FR Texas A&M 25.62 4
12 Amani Nesmith SO Texas Tech 26.07 4
-- Lygia Foreman SR Texas Tech DQ 2
Event 3 Women 400 M
===================================================================
Meet: M 52.27 2010 Jessica Beard, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 50.79 3/12/2011 Jessica Beard, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kamaria Brown SR Texas A&M 52.96 1
2 Daye Shon Roberson SO Oklahoma 53.51 1
3 Brianna Tate SR Arizona Stat 53.55 1
4 Montenae Speight SR Texas Tech 54.26 1
5 Shamier Little SO Texas A&M 54.35 2
6 Sara McDonald SR Arizona Stat 56.07 2
7 Melese Crozier FR Arizona Stat 56.68 3
8 Payton Baker SO Oklahoma 57.62 3
9 Mia Mukes FR Oklahoma 57.69 3
10 Daunicia Demerson JR Oklahoma 57.90 2
11 Kiera Bulluck SO Arizona Stat 59.13 3
12 Adria Parker SO Texas Tech 59.71 2
Event 4 Women 800 M
================================================================
Meet: M 2:05.71 2009 Phoebe Wright, Tennessee
Gilliam: F 2:02.84 2/13/2010 Phoebe Wright, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katie Willard SO Texas A&M 2:12.51
2 Belle Wallace FR Oklahoma 2:12.92
3 Karina Buerk FR Texas A&M 2:14.47
4 Paisley Pettway SR Arizona Stat 2:16.31
5 Jordan Norris FR Oklahoma 2:17.85
6 Kaila Brooks SO Texas A&M 2:18.34
7 Kelly McQuaid JR Texas Tech 2:19.75
8 Lane Maguire FR Oklahoma 2:19.77
9 Ashley Chamberlain SR Texas A&M 2:20.29
10 Jessica Martin FR Oklahoma 2:20.86
11 Kami Norton FR Texas Tech 2:25.71
Event 5 Women 1 Mile
================================================================
Meet: M 4:35.35 2009 Sarah Bowman, Tennessee
Gilliam: F 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Payton Schutte SR Arizona Stat 5:01.39
2 Kelsey McKee SO Oklahoma 5:01.41
3 Sharlene Nickle SR Texas Tech 5:01.95
4 Marissa Codispodi SO Oklahoma 5:02.00
5 Sarah Scott FR Oklahoma 5:03.57
6 Lauren Fontana SO Texas A&M 5:05.48
7 Shaina Corbin SR Arizona Stat 5:12.29
8 Katie Pia SO Texas A&M 5:13.86
9 Haley Deakins SO Texas A&M 5:17.52
10 Macy Schulte SO Texas Tech 5:32.39
11 Erica Brown FR Texas Tech 5:33.36
Event 6 Women 3000 M
================================================================
Meet: M 9:19.79 2013 Diane Robison, Arkansas
Gilliam: F 8:42.03 3/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shelby Houlihan SR Arizona Stat 9:03.71M
2 Hillary Montgomery SR Texas A&M 9:31.32
3 Grace Fletcher SR Texas A&M 9:31.32
4 Adriana Olivas JR Arizona Stat 9:32.93
5 Elena Arriaza SO Oklahoma 9:41.83
6 Karis Jochen SO Texas A&M 9:46.15
7 Bryce Perry SO Oklahoma 9:54.84
8 Brittany Tretbar SO Oklahoma 10:03.99
9 Jasmine Torres FR Texas Tech 10:19.09
10 Madeline Livergood SR Texas Tech 10:27.63
11 Devin Norton FR Texas A&M 10:30.50
12 Melanie Enriquez FR Texas A&M 10:48.59
13 Rachel Williams SO Texas A&M 10:53.64
14 Kelsey Persyn FR Texas A&M 11:06.13
Event 8 Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: M 8.15 2010 Natasha Ruddock, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 7.94 3/1/2014 Kendra Harrison, Kentucky
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Le'Tristan Pledger JR Texas Tech 8.27 1
2 Payton Stumbaugh FR Oklahoma 8.62 1
3 Shanice Stewart SR Texas Tech 8.65 1
4 Kendra Purifoye FR Arizona Stat 8.83 1
5 Olivia Haggerty SO Oklahoma 8.88 1
6 Jena Hemann SR Texas A&M 8.89 1
7 Kami Norton FR Texas Tech 8.97 2
8 Annie Kunz JR Texas A&M 9.00 2
9 Ebony Crear FR Texas A&M 9.02 1
10 Bianca Brazil SO Oklahoma 9.04 2
11 Natalie Thompson JR Texas Tech 9.20 2
12 Shaina Burns FR Texas A&M 9.61 2
13 Schuyler Wood FR Oklahoma 10.00 2
14 Lauren Bedrich FR Texas A&M 10.06 2
Event 9 Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
Meet: M 3:34.15 2014 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
S Little, I Mayungbe, K Brown, O Ekpone
Gilliam: F 3:29.72 3/12/2011 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
J. Tarmoh, I. Mayungbe, A. Sutherland, J. Beard
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M 3:37.02 2
1) Shamier Little SO 2) Kamaria Brown SR
3) Ebony Crear FR 4) Olivia Ekponé SR
2 Arizona State 3:42.35 2
1) Sara McDonald SR 2) LaTroya Franklin SO
3) Melese Crozier FR 4) Brianna Tate SR
3 Texas Tech 3:42.66 2
1) Lygia Foreman SR 2) Cierra White SR
3) Jade Lewis FR 4) Montenae Speight SR
4 Oklahoma 3:55.64 2
1) Daunicia Demerson JR 2) Mia Mukes FR
3) Ama Pipi FR 4) Leya Buchanan FR
5 Texas A&M 'B' 3:58.35 1
1) Jessica Laseak JR 2) Kaila Brooks SO
3) Karina Buerk FR 4) Shelby Leppin SO
6 Oklahoma 'B' 4:05.79 1
1) Jessica Martin FR 2) Belle Wallace FR
3) Lane Maguire FR 4) Jordan Norris FR
Event 10 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Meet: M 11:33.56 2013 Arkansas, Arkansas
A Schlapfer, M Borge, G Heymsfield, D Scott
Gilliam: F 10:50.98 3/13/2009 Tennessee, Tennessee
Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oklahoma 11:56.30
1) Marissa Codispodi SO 2) Payton Baker SO
3) Kelsey McKee SO 4) Sarah Scott FR
2 Texas A&M 12:04.59
1) Katie Willard SO 2) Marcquita Stalbert FR
3) Danielle Haas FR 4) Laura Craig SO
3 Texas Tech 12:14.78
1) Kelly McQuaid JR 2) Shanice Stewart SR
3) Natalie Thompson JR 4) Sharlene Nickle SR
Event 11 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 1.82m 2011 Brittani Carter, LSU
Gilliam: F 1.98m 3/13/2009 Destinee Hooker, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kara Erickson SO Texas A&M 1.71m 5-07.25
1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 1.58 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Natalie Thompson JR Texas Tech 1.71m 5-07.25
1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 1.58 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP O O PPP PPP XO XO O XO XXX
3 Michaela Palu JR Texas Tech 1.65m 5-05.00
1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 1.58 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
4 Annie Kunz JR Texas A&M 1.65m 5-05.00
1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 1.58 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
5 Shaina Burns FR Texas A&M 1.62m 5-03.75
1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 1.58 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
6 Schuyler Wood FR Oklahoma 1.58m 5-02.25
1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 1.58 1.62
PPP O XO XO O XXX
7 Payton Stumbaugh FR Oklahoma 1.58m 5-02.25
1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 1.58 1.62
PPP O O XO XXO XXX
-- Kendra Purifoye FR Arizona Stat NH
1.42
XXX
Event 12 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: M 4.31m 2013 Sandi Morris, Arkansas
Gilliam: F 4.63m 1/17/2015 Demi Payne, Stephen F. A
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reece Timmons SO Texas Tech 3.85m 12-07.50
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.97
PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
2 Sara Kathryn Stevens FR Texas A&M 3.75m 12-03.50
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Haley Cook JR Texas Tech 3.75m 12-03.50
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Emily Gunderson FR Texas A&M 3.75m 12-03.50
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
5 Sarah Hall FR Oklahoma 3.75m 12-03.50
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
O XO O XO XXO XXX
6 Brittany Wooten JR Texas A&M 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
PPP PPP O O XXX
7 Nicole Kennedy JR Arizona Stat 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
PPP XO XO O XXX
8 Blake Wood SO Texas Tech 3.55m 11-07.75
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
PPP XXO XO XXX
9 Kristiana Warth FR Arizona Stat 3.55m 11-07.75
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
O XO XXO XXX
10 Tayler Jameson FR Texas Tech 3.45m 11-03.75
3.35 3.45 3.55
PPP O XXX
11 Rachel Bolton SO Oklahoma 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.45
XO XXX
Event 13 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 6.24m 2010 Vashti Thomas, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 6.70m 2/13/2010 Blessing Okagbare, UTEP
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jennifer Madu JR Texas A&M 5.79m 19-00.00
5.66m 5.42m PASS 5.71m 5.79m 5.73m
2 Gionna Jackson JR Texas Tech 5.68m 18-07.75
5.68m FOUL 5.61m 5.68m FOUL FOUL
3 Jena Hemann SR Texas A&M 5.55m 18-02.50
5.55m 5.53m PASS PASS PASS PASS
4 Kami Norton FR Texas Tech 5.42m 17-09.50
5.27m FOUL 5.42m FOUL FOUL PASS
5 Viershanie Latham SO Texas Tech 5.42m 17-09.50
5.42m FOUL 5.40m 5.12m 5.25m FOUL
6 Matilde Alvarez FR Texas A&M 5.39m 17-08.25
5.09m 5.39m 5.04m 5.25m 5.34m PASS
7 Taylor Stolt SO Texas A&M 5.35m 17-06.75
5.09m 5.20m 5.18m 4.91m 5.29m 5.35m
8 Paetyn Revell SO Texas Tech 5.26m 17-03.25
5.26m FOUL 5.14m 5.22m 4.96m 4.81m
9 Lauren Bedrich FR Texas A&M 5.12m 16-09.75
4.91m 5.12m 4.93m 5.02m 5.02m 4.84m
10 Taylor Glenn JR Texas A&M 5.04m 16-06.50
5.04m FOUL FOUL
11 Jasmine Gibbs JR Arizona Stat 4.99m 16-04.50
4.99m FOUL PASS
12 Kendra Purifoye FR Arizona Stat 4.97m 16-03.75
4.82m 4.97m 4.87m
13 Ashtin Zamzow FR Texas A&M 4.93m 16-02.25
FOUL 4.76m 4.93m
14 Avril McGhee JR Texas Tech 4.91m 16-01.50
4.70m 4.91m 4.71m
15 Makayla Stephens FR Oklahoma 4.78m 15-08.25
4.78m FOUL FOUL
-- Amani Nesmith SO Texas Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 14 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 13.05m 2009 Yasmine Regis, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 13.96m 3/12/2011 Kimberly Williams, Florida State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gionna Jackson JR Texas Tech 12.46m 40-10.50
11.96m 12.22m 12.21m FOUL FOUL 12.46m
2 Viershanie Latham SO Texas Tech 12.19m 40-00.00
FOUL FOUL 12.19m FOUL 12.16m 12.01m
3 Paetyn Revell SO Texas Tech 12.09m 39-08.00
FOUL FOUL 12.09m 11.71m FOUL FOUL
4 Taylor Glenn JR Texas A&M 10.08m 33-01.00
9.55m 10.08m 10.07m PASS PASS PASS
-- Avril McGhee JR Texas Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
Event 15 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: M 16.63m 2009 Annie Alexander, Tennessee
Gilliam: F 18.46m 2/25/2012 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brea Garrett SR Texas A&M 15.87m 52-01.00
15.87m 15.50m 15.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Jessica Woodard FR Oklahoma 15.75m 51-08.25
15.01m 14.66m 15.75m 15.63m 15.75m FOUL
3 Alex Hartig SR Arizona Stat 15.56m 51-00.75
15.56m 14.81m FOUL FOUL 14.85m FOUL
4 Chamaya Turner FR Oklahoma 15.42m 50-07.25
14.99m 14.62m 15.42m FOUL 15.05m 15.37m
5 Avione Allgood JR Oklahoma 14.88m 48-10.00
14.48m 14.10m 14.53m 14.88m FOUL 14.83m
6 Hannah Carson JR Texas Tech 14.57m 47-09.75
14.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Maggie Ewen FR Arizona Stat 14.43m 47-04.25
14.40m FOUL FOUL 13.80m 14.43m FOUL
8 Ashley Weber SO Arizona Stat 14.00m 45-11.25
12.71m 13.66m 13.25m 13.04m 14.00m FOUL
9 Shelbi Vaughan JR Texas A&M 13.53m 44-04.75
FOUL 13.53m 13.34m 13.11m PASS PASS
10 Shaina Burns FR Texas A&M 13.14m 43-01.50
FOUL 13.14m 12.86m
11 J'Cee Pool SO Texas Tech 12.33m 40-05.50
12.33m FOUL FOUL
12 Annie Kunz JR Texas A&M 12.07m 39-07.25
11.86m 11.61m 12.07m
13 Shanice Stewart SR Texas Tech 12.04m 39-06.00
12.04m 11.10m 11.63m
14 Ashtin Zamzow FR Texas A&M 9.67m 31-08.75
FOUL 9.67m FOUL
Event 16 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: M 20.82m 2014 Brea Garrett, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 22.69m 3/11/2011 Felisha Johnson, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brea Garrett SR Texas A&M 21.22mM 69-07.50
21.09m 21.22m FOUL FOUL 19.20m FOUL
2 Julia Reedy JR Oklahoma 18.84m 61-09.75
17.80m 18.05m 18.12m 18.29m 18.18m 18.84m
3 Maggie Ewen FR Arizona Stat 18.70m 61-04.25
18.26m FOUL 18.60m 17.78m 18.70m 18.56m
4 Ashley Weber SO Arizona Stat 17.97m 58-11.50
17.16m FOUL FOUL 16.87m 17.97m 16.68m
5 Sarah Tolson JR Oklahoma 17.82m 58-05.75
16.96m 17.11m FOUL 16.93m 17.01m 17.82m
6 Alison Ondrusek SO Texas A&M 17.38m 57-00.25
17.38m FOUL 16.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Shelbi Vaughan JR Texas A&M 17.06m 55-11.75
17.06m FOUL 16.04m 16.28m 16.59m 16.50m
8 Jessica Woodard FR Oklahoma 16.74m 54-11.25
FOUL 16.53m 16.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Carissa van Beek FR Texas A&M 16.62m 54-06.50
15.55m 16.18m 15.90m FOUL 16.62m FOUL
10 Jessika Byrd SR Arizona Stat 15.75m 51-08.25
15.69m 15.75m FOUL
11 Alexis Lewis FR Texas Tech 14.68m 48-02.00
FOUL FOUL 14.68m
12 Ginger Jarchow JR Arizona Stat 13.70m 44-11.50
FOUL 13.70m 13.66m
13 J'Cee Pool SO Texas Tech 11.74m 38-06.25
11.74m PASS PASS
Event 21 Men 60 M
================================================================
Meet: M 6.63 2011 Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 6.51 3/13/2009 Jacoby Ford, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shavez Hart SR Texas A&M 6.69
2 Devin Jenkins JR Texas A&M 6.71
3 Mike Wells FR Oklahoma 6.78
4 Traveyon Armstrong JR Oklahoma 6.78
5 Devan Spann JR Arizona Stat 6.79
6 Darien Tennon SO Texas Tech 6.95
7 Caleb Eagans FR Texas A&M 7.26
Event 22 Men 200 M
===================================================================
Meet: M 20.79 2013 Aaron Ernest, LSU
Gilliam: F 20.39 3/11/2011 Mookie Salaam, Oklahoma
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Devin Jenkins JR Texas A&M 20.89 2
2 Shavez Hart SR Texas A&M 20.90 1
3 Gregory Coleman SR Texas A&M 21.44 2
4 Steven Champlin FR Texas Tech 21.56 2
5 Traveyon Armstrong JR Oklahoma 21.80 1
6 Najee Bissoon FR Oklahoma 24.07 2
Event 23 Men 400 M
===================================================================
Meet: M 45.74 2014 Deon Lendore, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 45.03 3/1/2014 Deon Lendore, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bralon Taplin SR Texas A&M 45.78 1
2 Joseph Richards III JR Texas Tech 46.80 1
3 Deon Hickey SO Texas A&M 48.02 2
4 JW Smith SO Texas Tech 48.15 2
5 Jeremy Jordan SO Texas A&M 49.28 2
6 Scott Petersen JR Oklahoma 49.37 1
7 Sterling Winston JR Arizona Stat 49.78 1
8 Ronny Hall FR Arizona Stat 50.12 3
9 Kohl Anderson SO Texas A&M 51.39 3
10 Kenneth Minkah SR Texas A&M 52.18 3
11 Jaylen Wright SO Texas A&M 52.86 3
Event 24 Men 800 M
================================================================
Meet: M 1:48.72 2009 Jacob Hernandez, Texas
Gilliam: F 1:47.14 1/28/2012 Joey Roberts, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josh Hernandez SR Texas A&M 1:49.71
2 Hector Hernandez JR Texas A&M 1:49.91
3 Malcolm Wankel SR Oklahoma 1:51.56
4 Gaines Kinsey SO Texas A&M 1:51.76
5 Charles Jones FR Texas Tech 1:51.87
6 Jacob Goldberg FR Oklahoma 1:52.86
7 Trevor Landry JR Arizona Stat 1:53.18
8 Efrain Hernandez FR Texas A&M 1:53.23
9 Kendall McVey JR Texas Tech 1:53.65
10 Wade Karam SO Texas A&M 1:55.10
11 Brett Schmit SO Texas A&M 1:55.19
12 Brandon Kinsey SO Texas A&M 1:55.25
13 Michael Julian SO Arizona Stat 1:55.57
14 Tarik Tyler SO Texas A&M 1:55.64
15 Hunter Heaton SR Oklahoma 1:56.04
16 Sirron Warren SR Texas Tech 1:57.12
17 Jack Robb FR Texas Tech 1:59.51
Event 25 Men 1 Mile
================================================================
Meet: M 4:04.66 2012 Henry Lelei, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 3:55.02 2/28/2009 German Fernandez, Oklahoma State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cameron Villarreal SO Texas A&M 4:07.41
2 Nick Rivera JR Texas Tech 4:10.61
3 Dylan Blankenbaker SO Oklahoma 4:11.52
4 Abbabiya Simbassa SR Oklahoma 4:11.78
5 Alex Riba FR Texas A&M 4:11.86
6 Ian Roberts JR Arizona Stat 4:12.24
7 Evans Tuitoek JR Texas Tech 4:12.41
8 Colin Slattery SR Texas A&M 4:14.75
9 Ryan Teel SO Texas A&M 4:16.49
10 Nathan Ricketts SO Texas A&M 4:16.91
11 Liam Meirow FR Oklahoma 4:18.05
12 Colin Stoeber SO Texas A&M 4:19.02
13 Todd Mickey FR Texas Tech 4:20.45
Event 26 Men 3000 M
================================================================
Meet: M 8:20.67 2014 Ryan Miller, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 7:48.94 3/14/2009 Galen Rupp, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Isaac Spencer SR Texas A&M 8:10.80M
2 Jacob Burcham SO Oklahoma 8:14.13M
3 CJ Albertson SO Arizona Stat 8:15.04M
4 Ryan Herson JR Arizona Stat 8:15.82M
5 Will Hogston JR Oklahoma 8:23.72
6 Eric Graf SO Oklahoma 8:29.73
7 Austin Wells SO Texas A&M 8:31.68
8 Austin Geerts SR Texas A&M 8:32.06
9 Kyle Polman FR Oklahoma 8:36.99
10 Miguel Bautista FR Texas Tech 8:37.66
11 Jacob Perry FR Texas A&M 8:38.85
12 Juan Uribe FR Texas A&M 8:39.11
13 Christian Farris SO Texas A&M 8:42.47
14 Julian Castellano SO Texas A&M 8:50.97
15 Todd Mickey FR Texas Tech 8:59.26
16 Clark Blunt FR Texas Tech 9:01.36
Event 28 Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: M 7.75 2011 Barrett Nugent, LSU
Gilliam: F 7.58 3/12/2011 Andrew Riley, llinois
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chris Caldwell JR Texas Tech 7.92
2 William Taylor SR Arizona Stat 8.02
3 Tramaine Maloney JR Texas Tech 8.20
4 Darien Tennon SO Texas Tech 8.27
5 Tyler Nelson FR Texas Tech 8.43
6 Daniel Martin JR Texas A&M 8.49
7 Thomas Cheval FR Oklahoma 8.50
8 Jaylen Wright SO Texas A&M 8.64
Event 29 Men 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
Meet: M 3:05.43 2014 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
D Hickey, A Bailey, Jr., C Roudette, D Lendore
Gilliam: F 3:03.20 3/1/2014 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
S Hart, A Bailey, Jr., C Roudette, D Lendore
School Finals
================================================================
1 Texas A&M 3:07.28
1) Gregory Coleman SR 2) Deon Lendore SR
3) Carlyle Roudette SR 4) Bralon Taplin SR
2 Texas Tech 3:08.55
1) Steven Champlin FR 2) Kyle Collins SO
3) Joseph Richards III JR 4) Charles Jones FR
3 Texas A&M 'B' 3:11.70
1) Deon Hickey SO 2) Hector Hernandez JR
3) Josh Hernandez SR 4) Gaines Kinsey SO
4 Arizona State 3:18.50
1) Sterling Winston JR 2) Ronny Hall FR
3) Michael Julian SO 4) Trevor Landry JR
5 Oklahoma 3:25.45
1) Jacob Goldberg FR 2) Hunter Heaton SR
3) Liam Meirow FR 4) Mike Wells FR
Event 30 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Meet: M 9:55.98 2010 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
W Caceras, A Young, S Mutschler, M Ross
Gilliam: F 9:29.28 3/11/2011 BYU, BYU
Weirich, Carter, Hedin, Batty
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oklahoma 9:51.57M
1) Alex Deir SR 2) Scott Petersen JR
3) Malcolm Wankel SR 4) Brandon Doughty SR
2 Texas Tech 10:02.64
1) Nick Rivera JR 2) Kemonie Briggs FR
3) Ramon Rueda SR 4) Evans Tuitoek JR
3 Texas A&M 10:05.94
1) Ian Cazares FR 2) Aikan Graham SR
3) Cameron Cardwell SO 4) Aaron Murray SO
Event 31 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 2.18m 2014 Jacorian Duffield, Texas Tech
Gilliam: F 2.33m 3/12/2011 Derek Drouin, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jacorian Duffield SR Texas Tech 2.28mM 7-05.75
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.02 2.06 2.10 2.14 2.18 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O O XXO O XXX
2 Bradley Adkins JR Texas Tech 2.18mM 7-01.75
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.02 2.06 2.10 2.14 2.18 2.22
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXX
3 Samuel McSwain JR Texas A&M 2.06m 6-09.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.02 2.06 2.10
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
3 Edmond Baker SR Arizona Stat 2.06m 6-09.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.02 2.06 2.10
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
5 Trey Culver FR Texas Tech 2.06m 6-09.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.02 2.06 2.10
PPP O O O XO O XXX
6 Garrison LeRock SO Oklahoma 2.06m 6-09.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.02 2.06 2.10
PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXO XXX
7 Carl Williams FR Oklahoma 2.02m 6-07.50
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.02 2.06
PPP PPP O O O XXX
8 Garrett Cragin FR Texas A&M 1.98m 6-06.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.02
PPP PPP XO O XXX
9 Shonderius Howard FR Oklahoma 1.98m 6-06.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.02
PPP PPP O XO XXX
10 Tyler Nelson FR Texas Tech 1.93m 6-04.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.02
XO XXO O PPP XXX
Event 32 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: M 5.27m 2013 Kevin Lazas, Arkansas
Gilliam: F 5.61m 2/14/2009 Jason Colwick, Rice
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chase Wolfle JR Texas A&M 5.20m 17-00.75
4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.20 5.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
2 Carl Johansson FR Texas A&M 4.93m 16-02.00
4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08
PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Audie Wyatt FR Texas A&M 4.93m 16-02.00
4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08
PPP PPP XO O XXX
4 Kyle Thompson JR Texas Tech 4.93m 16-02.00
4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Tanner Williams JR Oklahoma 4.78m 15-08.25
4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93
PPP O XXO XXX
6 Kevin Stull SO Texas A&M 4.63m 15-02.25
4.48 4.63 4.78
O O XXX
6 Josiah Becker JR Arizona Stat 4.63m 15-02.25
4.48 4.63 4.78
PPP O XXX
8 Tanner Greeley JR Arizona Stat 4.63m 15-02.25
4.48 4.63 4.78
PPP XO XXX
8 Steven Jazdyk FR Oklahoma 4.63m 15-02.25
4.48 4.63 4.78
O XO XXX
10 Dillon Groener SO Arizona Stat 4.48m 14-08.25
4.48 4.63
O XXX
10 Matthew Eckles FR Arizona Stat 4.48m 14-08.25
4.48 4.63
O XXX
-- Kyle Padalecki JR Texas Tech NH
4.48 4.63 4.78
PPP PPP XXX
Event 33 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 7.88m 2011 Damar Forbes, LSU
Gilliam: F 8.14m 3/11/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jerome Wilson SR Texas Tech 7.27m 23-10.25
FOUL FOUL 7.27m 7.17m 7.27m 7.25m
2 Jeffrey Prothro SO Texas A&M 6.92m 22-08.50
6.82m 6.92m PASS FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Keniel Grant SO Texas Tech 6.89m 22-07.25
6.68m 6.81m 6.89m 6.70m 6.88m 6.61m
4 Jonathan Turner SR Texas A&M 6.65m 21-10.00
6.65m 6.61m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
5 Erin Lopez FR Texas Tech 6.60m 21-08.00
6.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.60m 6.21m
6 Josiah Hunter FR Oklahoma 6.51m 21-04.25
6.51m 6.47m 6.33m 6.39m 6.37m 6.17m
7 Kaelan Washington JR Oklahoma 6.49m 21-03.50
6.29m 4.79m 6.49m 6.46m 4.72m FOUL
8 Lindon Victor SO Texas A&M 6.47m 21-02.75
6.46m 6.47m FOUL 6.16m FOUL 6.33m
9 Daniel Martin JR Texas A&M 6.14m 20-01.75
6.10m FOUL PASS FOUL 6.14m FOUL
Event 34 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 16.23m 2009 Zuheir Sharif, Texas A&M
Gilliam: F 17.32m 3/12/2011 Will Claye, Florida
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jeffrey Prothro SO Texas A&M 15.22m 49-11.25
FOUL 14.82m 14.70m FOUL 14.76m 15.22m
2 Hayden McClain SO Oklahoma 15.14m 49-08.25
FOUL 14.54m 15.14m FOUL FOUL 13.32m
3 Olabanji Asekun SR Texas A&M 15.08m 49-05.75
FOUL 14.48m FOUL 14.69m 15.08m 15.06m
4 Jerome Wilson SR Texas Tech 14.85m 48-08.75
14.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.19m 13.58m
5 Erin Lopez FR Texas Tech 12.53m 41-01.50
FOUL 12.53m FOUL FOUL 12.43m 12.14m
Event 35 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: M 18.81m 2014 Kole Weldon, Texas Tech
Gilliam: F 20.31m 1/28/2012 Kemal Mesic, Florida
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kole Weldon SR Texas Tech 18.69m 61-04.00
18.30m 18.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Chase Sammons JR Oklahoma 18.48m 60-07.75
17.26m FOUL FOUL 17.86m 18.48m FOUL
3 Thomas Anderson SO Arizona Stat 17.64m 57-10.50
17.25m 17.20m 17.64m 17.13m 16.95m FOUL
4 Ahmed Hassan JR Arizona Stat 17.31m 56-09.50
FOUL 12.38m 16.21m 16.46m 17.04m 17.31m
5 Austin Perry JR Oklahoma 17.23m 56-06.50
16.22m 16.56m FOUL 17.23m 16.76m 16.63m
6 Jeff Bartlett SO Texas A&M 16.85m 55-03.50
FOUL 15.77m 16.85m 16.17m FOUL FOUL
7 Kyle Long SO Arizona Stat 16.34m 53-07.50
FOUL 15.42m 16.25m 16.08m 16.34m FOUL
8 Kyle Lillie SR Arizona Stat 16.10m 52-10.00
FOUL 15.39m 15.96m 15.75m 16.01m 16.10m
9 Kyle Gooch JR Texas Tech 15.15m 49-08.50
15.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Lindon Victor SO Texas A&M 14.30m 46-11.00
14.30m 14.05m FOUL
11 Austin Cook SO Texas A&M 14.01m 45-11.75
13.85m FOUL 14.01m
12 Tyler Nelson FR Texas Tech 12.42m 40-09.00
12.37m 12.42m 12.14m
13 Steven Jazdyk FR Oklahoma 11.21m 36-09.50
11.20m FOUL 11.21m
14 Thomas Cheval FR Oklahoma 10.72m 35-02.00
10.72m 10.54m 10.63m
Event 36 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: M 22.04m 2011 Walter Henning, LSU
Gilliam: F 22.88m 3/14/2009 Jason Lewis, Arizona State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kole Weldon SR Texas Tech 20.25m 66-05.25
19.62m 19.57m 20.25m PASS PASS PASS
2 Austin Cook SO Texas A&M 19.70m 64-07.75
19.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.95m 19.54m
3 Charles Nguyen SO Oklahoma 18.19m 59-08.25
18.19m 18.08m 18.00m FOUL 17.57m 17.83m
4 Ben Skrla SR Texas A&M 17.80m 58-04.75
17.42m FOUL 17.24m 17.27m 17.80m FOUL
5 Ryan Leslie SR Arizona Stat 17.51m 57-05.50
15.82m 17.51m 17.02m 16.21m FOUL 16.93m
6 Kyle Lillie SR Arizona Stat 17.43m 57-02.25
FOUL 17.33m 17.09m 17.43m FOUL FOUL
7 Kyle Long SO Arizona Stat 16.49m 54-01.25
15.94m 16.49m 15.92m 15.62m FOUL 15.44m
8 Austin Perry JR Oklahoma 16.15m 53-00.00
16.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
9 Kyle Gooch JR Texas Tech 10.94m 35-10.75
FOUL 10.94m PASS PASS PASS PASS
Women - Team Scores - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Texas A&M 166.50 2) Texas Tech 129.50
3) Oklahoma 118 4) Arizona State 91
Men - Team Scores - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Texas A&M 177.50 2) Texas Tech 136
3) Oklahoma 121.50 4) Arizona State 70
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·16912 views
|